Auction 137 - Mail Auction

Date: 2014-03-06

# Items: 297

Total starting: 24555

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3233 Numistats ref: 168702

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.91 RIC 91 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (165-65). R/ Marte a der. RIC-91. SB-468. Raya en el rev. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
66 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3234 Numistats ref: 168701

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.132 RIC 132 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma. R/ La Felicidad a izq. RIC-132. SB-476. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3235 Numistats ref: 168700

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.178 RIC 178 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (166-69). R/ La Equidad a izq. RIC-178. SB-892. MBC+/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3236 Numistats ref: 168699

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.207 RIC 207 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (168-69). R/ La Salud a izq. RIC-207. SB-543. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
78 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3237 Numistats ref: 168698

MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (144-48). Acuñación bajo Antonino Pío. R/ El Honor a izq. RIC-A429. SB-110. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Status:Rejected
Authority:Marcus Aurelius
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:DIVVS ANTONINVS
Obverse Type:Head of Antoninus Pius, bare, right
Reverse Legend:CONSECRATIO
Reverse Type:Eagle standing right, head left
References:
RIC ric.3.m_aur.429 RIC 429 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3238 Numistats ref: 168697

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.438B RIC 438B References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (144-8). Acuñación bajo Antonino Pío.R/ Minerva a der. RIC-A438b. SB-608. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3239 Numistats ref: 168696

MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (144-8). Acuñación bajo Antonino Pío. R/ La Esperanza a izq. RIC-A615. SB-600. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3240 Numistats ref: 168695

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.698 RIC 698 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma. Acuñación bajo Antonino Pío. R/ La Providencia a izq. RIC-A698. SB-628. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3241 Numistats ref: 168694

MARCO AURELIO. Similar a la anterior. Pequeña grieta. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
63 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3242 Numistats ref: 168693

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma. R/ Águila a der. sobre ara. RIC-657. CH-85. Campos repasados. Pátina verde oscuro. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3243 Numistats ref: 168692

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma. R/El Emperador sobre pavo a der. RIC-660. CH-94. Campos repasados. Pátina marrón. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3244 Numistats ref: 168691

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1205 RIC 1205 References
MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (176-77). R/ La Liberalidad a izq. RIC-1205. CH-422. Leves erosiones. Pátina verde oliva. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
165 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3245 Numistats ref: 168690

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma. (140-44). R/ La Juventud a izq., sacrificando ante candelabrum. RIC-1232b. CH-390. Pátina rojiza con tonos verdes. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3246 Numistats ref: 168689

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (145). R/ Minerva avanzando a der. RIC-1243b. CH-576. Campos repasados. Pátina oscura. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3247 Numistats ref: 168688

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (148-49). R/ La Piedad a izq. con niño delante. RIC-1281a. CH-446. Pátina oscura con concreciones rojas. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3248 Numistats ref: 168687

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (152-53). R/ Minerva a izq, con una pequeña Victoria, asta y escudo. RIC-1308a. CH-653. Campos repasados. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
175 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3249 Numistats ref: 168686

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (158-59). R/El Valor militar a der. RIC-1349Bb. CH-748. Campos repasados. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3250 Numistats ref: 168685

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (158-59). Acuñación bajo Antonino Pío. R/ La Esperanza a izq. RIC-1350. CH-742. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3252 Numistats ref: 168683

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.712 RIC 712 References
FAUSTINA HIJA, ESPOSA DE MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma. R/ Trono con dos niños. RIC-712. SB-191. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3255 Numistats ref: 168680

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1703 RIC 1703 References
FAUSTINA HIJA, ESPOSA DE MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma. R/ Pavo a izq. RIC-1703. CH-72. MBC-. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions