Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1121 Numistats ref: 654348

Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234) Category
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,68 g. Rust. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,68 g.  Leves oxidaciones. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1122 Numistats ref: 654349

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,85 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,85 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1123 Numistats ref: 654350

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,40 g. Hollow crescent. Planchet break. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,40 g. Luna hueca. Cospel notablemente faltado. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1124 Numistats ref: 654351

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,98 g. Hollow crescent. A good sample. Rare, even more so in this grade. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,98 g. Luna hueca. Rara, más así. MBC+. Est...350,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1125 Numistats ref: 654352

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : ИAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,85 g. Hollow crescent. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : ИAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,85 g. Luna hueca. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1126 Numistats ref: 654353

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.4/4 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS . REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 1,00 g. Hollow crescent. A good sample. Very rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.4/4 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS . REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 1,00 g. Luna hueca. Muy buen ejemplar. Muy rara así. EBC-. Est...450,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1127 Numistats ref: 654354

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.6). Anv.: · SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,30 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.6). Anv.: · SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,30 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1128 Numistats ref: 654355

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,36 g. Very rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,36 g. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1129 Numistats ref: 654356

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,37 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,37 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1130 Numistats ref: 654357

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,18 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,18 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1131 Numistats ref: 654358

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,20 g. Light planchet break. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,20 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado, pero bonito ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1132 Numistats ref: 654359

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ⋮ SAИCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARORVM. Crescent and star. Bi. 0,34 g. Unusual style on the obverse. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ⋮ SAИCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y estrella. Ve. 0,34 g. Inusual estilo en el anverso. Estrella maciza. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1133 Numistats ref: 654360

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,35 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,35 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1134 Numistats ref: 654361

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,47 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,47 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1135 Numistats ref: 654362

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,28 g. Bend. Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,28 g. Doblez. Rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1136 Numistats ref: 654363

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7/1). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,46 g. Rare. A good sample. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7/1). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,46 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1137 Numistats ref: 654364

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7/1 var). Anv.: : SAИCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,34 g. Light planchet break. Rare. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7/1 var). Anv.: : SAИCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,34 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Rara. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1138 Numistats ref: 654365

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,53 g. Hollow crescent. Light double strike. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,53 g. Luna hueca. Ligera doble acuñación. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1139 Numistats ref: 654366

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8 var). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel, pellet to left. Bi. 0,41 g. Hollow moon. Possibly the only one with a dot to the left of the starry star. Variety unpublished. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8 var). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado, punto a la izquierda. Ve. 0,41 g. Luna hueca. Posiblemente única con punto a la izquierda del roel estrellado. Variante inédita. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1140 Numistats ref: 654367

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,27 g. Hollow crescent. Planchet break. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,27 g. Luna hueca. Cospel faltado. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized