Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1101 Numistats ref: 654308

Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234) Category
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,57 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,57 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1102 Numistats ref: 654309

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,72 g. Low silver content billon. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,72 g. Vellón pobre. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1103 Numistats ref: 654310

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,63 g. A good sample. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,63 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-. Est...300,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1104 Numistats ref: 654311

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,70 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,70 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1105 Numistats ref: 654312

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,80 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,80 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1106 Numistats ref: 654313

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,63 g. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,63 g. Rara así. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1107 Numistats ref: 654314

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,89 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,89 g. Escasa, más así. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1108 Numistats ref: 654315

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,65 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,65 g.  Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1109 Numistats ref: 654316

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,74 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,74 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1110 Numistats ref: 654317

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,56 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,56 g. Escasa, más así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1111 Numistats ref: 654318

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: (:) NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,53 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: (:) NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,53 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1112 Numistats ref: 654319

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/5 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,48 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/5 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,48 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1113 Numistats ref: 654320

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/5 var). Anv.: · SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,56 g. Variety, cruder art. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/5 var). Anv.: · SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,56 g. Arte más tosco de lo habitual. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1114 Numistats ref: 654321

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,97 g. Very scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,97 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Muy escasa, más así. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1115 Numistats ref: 654322

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,78 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,78 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1116 Numistats ref: 654323

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,43 g. Planchet break. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,43 g.  Cospel faltado. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1117 Numistats ref: 654324

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,82 g. A very good sample. Rarely encountered this good struck. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,82 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
very good Grade
120 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1118 Numistats ref: 654325

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,49 g. Irregular edge. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,49 g.  Cospel irregular. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1119 Numistats ref: 654326

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,71 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: NAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,71 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1120 Numistats ref: 654327

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var.). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,73 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var.). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,73 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized