Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1081 Numistats ref: 654288

Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194) Category
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/5). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,87 g. 5 pointed stars in reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/5). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,87 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1082 Numistats ref: 654289

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,82 g.  6-pointed stars. Crude art. Light planchet break. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,82 g. Estrellas de 7 puntas. Arte algo más tosco. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1083 Numistats ref: 654290

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,22 g. Attractive. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,22 g. Atractiva. Rara, más así. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1084 Numistats ref: 654291

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,35 g. Large bust. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,35 g. Busto más ancho. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1085 Numistats ref: 654292

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed stars on each side. Bi. 0,31 g. Rare, even more so in this grade. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,31 g. Rara, más en esta conservación. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1086 Numistats ref: 654293

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,32 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,32 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1087 Numistats ref: 654294

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,37 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,37 g.  Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1088 Numistats ref: 654295

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed stars on each side. Bi. 0,89 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,89 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1089 Numistats ref: 654296

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3 var). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,37 g. Small bust. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,37 g. Busto más estrecho. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1090 Numistats ref: 654297

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,36 g. Large bust. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,36 g. Busto de diferente estilo. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1091 Numistats ref: 654298

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3 var). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,30 g. Different style. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3 var). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,30 g. Busto de diferente estilo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1092 Numistats ref: 654299

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3/1). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,35 g. No laying "S". Large flan. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3/1). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,35 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Flan grande. Rara, más así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1093 Numistats ref: 654300

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3/1). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,37 g. No laying "S". Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3/1). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,37 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1094 Numistats ref: 654301

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3/1). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,19 g. No laying "S". Planchet break. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3/1). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,19 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Cospel faltado. BC. Est...80,00.
BC Grade
30 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1095 Numistats ref: 654302

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3/2). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry roundels on each side. Bi. 0,51 g. Small bust. Magnificent piece. It retains some minor luster. Large flan. Very rare, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3/2). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,51 g. Busto pequeño más estilizado. Magnífico ejemplar con restos de brillo original. Flan grande. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1096 Numistats ref: 654303

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3/2). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry roundels on each side. Bi. 0,38 g. Slight bend. Small bust. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3/2). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,38 g. Busto pequeño más estilizado. Leve doblez. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1097 Numistats ref: 654304

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-Unlisted). Anv.: ︙ SANCIS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry roundels on each side. Bi. 0,42 g. Legend SANCIS. The only known specimen. Unpublished. Slight planchet break. Extremely rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-No cita). Anv.: ︙ SANCIS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,42 g. Leyenda SANCIS. Único ejemplar conocido. Inédita. Cospel levemente faltado. Extremadamente rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...900,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1098 Numistats ref: 654305

Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234) Category
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.1/1). Anv.: · SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,76 g. Flan crack. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.1/1). Anv.: · SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,76 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1099 Numistats ref: 654306

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,43 g. Flan crack. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,43 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1100 Numistats ref: 654307

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,86 g. No laying "S". Attractive. Very scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,86 g. Las letas "S" no tumbadas. Atractivo ejemplar. Muy escasa, más así. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized