Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1061 Numistats ref: 654268

Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194) Category
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,79 g. Straightened fold crack. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,79 g. Grieta por doblez. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1062 Numistats ref: 654269

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,69 g. The "R" of NAVARA is slightly visible, apparently NAVAA legend. Slightly wavy flan. Very rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,69 g. La "R" de NAVARA apena visible, tanto que parece leyenda NAVAA. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...900,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1063 Numistats ref: 654270

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,78 g. A good sample. Very rare, even more in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,78 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
good Grade
400 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1064 Numistats ref: 654271

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,63 g. A good sample. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado sin punto central. Ve. 0,63 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1065 Numistats ref: 654272

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,70 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado sin punto central. Ve. 0,70 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1066 Numistats ref: 654273

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,92 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado, sin punto central. Ve. 0,92 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1067 Numistats ref: 654274

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/1 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 1,00 g. Bust of different style. Stellate roundels have 6 and 7 points. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/1 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado sin punto central. Ve. 1,00 g. Busto de diferente estilo. Los roeles estrellados tienen 6 y 7 puntas. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1068 Numistats ref: 654275

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,88 g. No laying "S". Rare, even more in this condition. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,88 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Buen ejemplar. Rara, más así. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1069 Numistats ref: 654276

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,53 g.  Light planchet break with delicate crack. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,53 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Cospel algo faltado y una pequeña grieta. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1070 Numistats ref: 654277

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 1,21 g. Bust of different style. No laying "S". High weight. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 1,21 g. Busto de diferente estilo. Las "S" no tumbadas. Peso inusualmente alto. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1071 Numistats ref: 654278

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,72 g.  No laying "S". VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,72 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1072 Numistats ref: 654279

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with five-pointed stars on the reverse. Bi. 0,89 g. No laying "S". VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de cinco puntas en reverso. Ve. 0,89 g.  Las "S" no tumbadas. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1073 Numistats ref: 654280

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,50 g. Five-pointed stars in the reverse and no laying "S". Slight planchet break. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,50 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" no tumbadas. Cospel levemente faltado. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1074 Numistats ref: 654281

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with five-pointed stars. Bi. 0,83 g. No laying "S". Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de cinco puntas. Ve. 0,83 g. Las letras "S" no tumbadas. BC+. Est...180,00.
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1075 Numistats ref: 654282

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS·REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,50 g. Five-pointed stars in the reverse and laying "S". A very good sample, rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS·REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,50 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" tumbadas. Buen ejemplar con restos de brillo original. Rara así. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
very good Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1076 Numistats ref: 654283

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Busto to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5 pointed stars on each side. Bi. 0,91 g. Youthful bust. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de cinco puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,91 g. Busto más juvenil. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
180 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1077 Numistats ref: 654284

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,62 g. Five-pointed stars in the reverse and laying "S". Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,62 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" tumbadas. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1078 Numistats ref: 654285

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS·REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,89 g. 5 pointed stars in reverse and no laying "S". Flan crack. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,89 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" no tumbadas. Grieta. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1079 Numistats ref: 654286

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,76 g. No laying "S". Rare . Almost VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,76 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1080 Numistats ref: 654287

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4 var). (Cru V.S-193 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. bust to left. Rev.:  NAV-ARA. Tree crowned by cross. Bi. 1,37 g. Five pointed stars in the reverse. No laying "S". Attractive specimen. Rare in this grade. Almost XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4 var). (Cru V.S-193 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAV-ARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 1,37 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" no tumbadas. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-. Est...2500,00.
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized