Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1281 Numistats ref: 654668

Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479) Category
Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.16). Anv.: + IOHANES ⋆ D(EI ⋆ GR)ACIA ⋆ REX ⋆ . Gothic I crowned, acoted by six-petal flowers. Rev.: + ⋆ NAVARRE ⋆ ET ⋆ ARAGONVM ⋆ . Central cross with six-petal flowers in its quarters; star between upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,77 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.16). Anv.: + IOHANES ⋆ D(EI ⋆ GR)ACIA ⋆ REX ⋆ . I gótica coronada, acotada flores de seis pétalos. Rev.: + ⋆ NAVARRE ⋆ ET ⋆ ARAGONVM ⋆ . Cruz central con flores de seis pétalos en sus cuarteles; estrella entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,77 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1282 Numistats ref: 654669

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.16). Anv.: + IOhANES ✿ DEI ✿ G... . Gothic crowned I, acoted by two flowers. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿... . Central cross with flowers in the quarters, star between the upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,61 g. Light planchet break. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.16). Anv.: + IOhANES ✿ DEI ✿ G... . I gótica coronada, acotada por dos flores. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ..... Cruz central con flores en los cuarteles, estrella entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,61 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.
BC Grade
20 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1283 Numistats ref: 654670

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.16 var). Anv.: + IOANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ R. Gothic crowned I, acoted by two flowers. Rev.: (+ NA)VARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGONVM. Central cross with flowers in the quarters, flower between the upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,75 g. IONANES legend. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.16 var). Anv.: + IOANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ R. I gótica coronada, acotada por dos flores de seis pétalos. Rev.: (+ NA)VARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGONVM. Cruz central con flores en los cuarteles, flor entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,75 g. Flores de seis pétalos en la separación de las leyendas. Leyenda IONANES. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1284 Numistats ref: 654671

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.17/1). Anv.: + IOhANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX. Gothic crowned I, acoted by two flowers. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGONVM. Central cross with flowers in the quarters, star between the upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,64 g. A good sample. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.17/1). Anv.: + IOhANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX:. I gótica coronada, acotada por dos flores. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGONVM. Cruz central con flores en los cuarteles, estrella de cinco puntas entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,64 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1285 Numistats ref: 654672

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-Ros 3.17.18/4, Plate Coin). Anv.: + IOHANES ⋆ DEI ⋆ GRACIA ⋆ R ⋆ . Gothic I crowned, acoted by clovers. Rev.: + ⋆ NAVARRE ⋆ Z ⋆ ARAGONVM. Central cross with six-petal flowers in its quarters; star between upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,78 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.18/4, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + IOHANES ⋆ DEI ⋆ GRACIA ⋆ R ⋆ . I gótica coronada, acotada por tréboles. Rev.: + ⋆ NAVARRE ⋆ Z ⋆ ARAGONVM. Cruz central con flores de seis pétalos en sus cuarteles; estrella entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,78 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1286 Numistats ref: 654673

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.19 var). Anv.: ... GRA ⁑ REX. Gothic crowned I. Rev.: + NAVARR ... . Central cross, star between the upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,61 g. Bend. Scarce. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.19 var). Anv.: ... GRA ⁑ REX. I gótica coronada. Rev.: + NAVARR ... . Cruz central, estrella entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,61 g. Doblez. Escasa. BC+. Est...75,00.
30 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1287 Numistats ref: 654674

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-Ros 3.17.20, Plate Coin). Anv.: + IOHA(NES : DE)I : G(RA : R)EX : ARA. Gothic I crowned. Rev.: (+) NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAG.... Central cross; star between upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,91 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.20, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + IOHA(NES : DE)I : G(RA : R)EX : ARA. I gótica coronada. Rev.: (+) NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAG.... Cruz central; estrella entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,91 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1288 Numistats ref: 654675

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.20). Anv.: + IOH(ANES ✿ DI) ✿ GRA ✿ RE(X ✿ N). Gothic I crowned. Rev.: + ARAGONVM ✿ (ET) ✿ NAVARORVM. Central cross; starry roel between upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,60 g. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.20). Anv.: + IOH(ANES ✿ DI) ✿ GRA ✿ RE(X ✿ N). I gótica coronada. Rev.: + ARAGONVM ✿ (ET) ✿ NAVARORVM. Cruz central; roel estrellado entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,60 g. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1289 Numistats ref: 654676

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.24). Anv.: + DEI ✿ GRA ✿ REX ✿ NA: . Gothic I. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGO. Cross. Bi. 0,50 g. The title of King of Navarre on obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.24). Anv.: + DEI ✿ GRA ✿ REX ✿ NA:. I gótica. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGO. Cruz. Ve. 0,50 g. Con el título de rey de Navarra en anverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1290 Numistats ref: 654677

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.25). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DI ✿ GR... . Gothic I. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARA. Cross. Bi. 0,50 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.25). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DI ✿ GR... . I gótica. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARA. Cruz. Ve. 0,50 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1291 Numistats ref: 654678

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-Ros 3.17.25/2, Plate Coin). Anv.: + IOH(AN)ES ✿ DI ✿ GAR ✿ • . Gothic I. Rev.: + NAVARRE (✿ ET ✿) ARA. Cross. Bi. 0,46 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.25/2, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + IOH(AN)ES ✿ DI ✿ GAR ✿ • . I gótica. Rev.: + NAVARRE (✿ ET ✿) ARA. Cruz. Ve. 0,46 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1292 Numistats ref: 654679

Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.25/4). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DI ✿ ARG. Gothic I. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARG. Cross. Bi. 0,38 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.25/4). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DI ✿ GAR. I gótica. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARG. Cruz. Ve. 0,38 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1293 Numistats ref: 654680

Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461) Category
Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Gross. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.1/2). (Cru V.S-258 var). Anv.: + KARTVƧ : D : PROPRIETARIVƧ : NAVR. Crowned Gothic K, between by simple triquettes_x000D_  . Rev.: + ƧIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTM · . Central cross with Shields of Navarra in the 1st and 4th quarters and fleurs-de-lis in the 2nd and 3rd quarters. Ag. 2,73 g. The "S" inverted and the reverse quarters interchanged. Lovely specimen. Very rare, even more in this state of preservation. Ex Áureo & Calicó Selection (12/032015), lot 67. XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Gross. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.1/2). (Cru V.S-258 var). Anv.: + KARTVƧ : D : PROPRIETARIVƧ : NAVR. K gótica coronada, acotada por triquetas simples. Rev.: + ƧIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTM · . Cruz central con Escudos de Navarra en el 1º y 4º cuartel y flores de lis en el 2º y 3º cuartel. Ag. 2,73 g. Las "S" invertidas y cuarteles del reverso intercambiados. Precioso ejemplar. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. Ex Áureo & Calicó Selección (12/032015), lote 67. EBC. Est...2500,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1294 Numistats ref: 654681

Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Gross. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.1/2). (Cru V.S-258 var). Anv.: + KARTVƧ : D : PROPRIETARIVƧ : NAVR. Crowned Gothic K, between by simple triquettes. Rev.: + ƧIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTM. Central cross with Shields of Navarra in the 1st and 4th quarters and fleurs-de-lis in the 2nd and 3rd quarters. Ag. 2,29 g. Inverted "S" in legend. Flan crack. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Gross. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.1/2). (Cru V.S-258 var). Anv.: + KARTVƧ : D : PROPRIETARIVƧ : NAVR. K gótica coronada, acotada por triquetas simples. Rev.: + ƧIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTM. Cruz central con Escudos de Navarra en el 1º y 4º cuartel y flores de lis en el 2º y 3º cuartel. Ag. 2,29 g. Las "S" invertidas. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1800,00.
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1295 Numistats ref: 654682

Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.3). (Cru V.S-260). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ S · . Crowned gothic K. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cross. Bi. 0,90 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.3). (Cru V.S-260). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ S · . K gótica coronada. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cruz. Ve. 0,90 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1296 Numistats ref: 654683

Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.3 var). Anv.: + ✶ K ✶ A ✶ R ✶ T ✶ V ✶ S ✶ . Crowned gothic K. Rev.: + • N ✶ A ✶ V ✶ A ✶ R ✶ R ✶ E • . Cross. Bi. 0,74 g. Planchet break. Very scarce. Choice F/F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.3 var). Anv.: + ✶ K ✶ A ✶ R ✶ T ✶ V ✶ S ✶ . K gótica coronada. Rev.: + • N ✶ A ✶ V ✶ A ✶ R ✶ R ✶ E • . Cruz. Ve. 0,74 g. Cospel faltado. Muy escasa. BC+/BC. Est...100,00.
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1297 Numistats ref: 654684

Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.3/1). (Cru V.S-260 var.). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ ˙ Ƨ · . Crowned gothic K. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cross. Bi. 0,86 g. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.3/1). (Cru V.S-260 var). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ ˙ Ƨ · . K gótica coronada. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cruz. Ve. 0,86 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
good Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1298 Numistats ref: 654685

Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.3/1). (Cru V.S-260). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ S · . Crowned gothic K. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cross. Bi. 1,06 g. The gothic "K" closed and the inverted "S" of KARTVS. Rare . Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.3/1). (Cru V.S-260). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ S · . K gótica coronada. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cruz. Ve. 1,06 g. La "K" gótica más estrecha y la "S" de KARTVS invertida. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1299 Numistats ref: 654686

Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. (Ros-3.18.3/1). (Cru V.S-260). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ S · . Crowned gothic K. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cross. Bi. 0,76 g. The gothic "K" closed and the inverted "S" of KARTVS. Rare . Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. (Ros-3.18.3/1). (Cru V.S-260). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ S · . K gótica coronada. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cruz. Ve. 0,76 g. La "K" gótica más estrecha y la "S" de KARTVS invertida. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1300 Numistats ref: 654687

Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.3/3). (Cru V.S-260). Anv.: + (· K ✱) A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ S · . Crowned gothic K. Rev.: + N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ R ✱ E. Cross. Bi. 0,66 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.3/3). (Cru V.S-260). Anv.: + (· K ✱) A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ S · . K gótica coronada. Rev.: + N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ R ✱ E. Cruz. Ve. 0,66 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized