Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1201 Numistats ref: 654508

Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387) Category
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. (Ros-3.14.8/1 var). Anv.: + (BENEDIC)TV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ H ... / + KOLLVS (Flower with three petals) DEI (Flower with three petals) GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + / NAVARORV / M. Royal crown in the center, below REX, around 12 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Some area of weak strike. Very few known specimens. Extremely rare. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-10180). Choice VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. (Ros-3.14.8/1 var). Anv.: + (BENEDIC)TV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ H ... / + KOLLVS (Flor de tres pétalos) DEI (Flor de tres pétalos) GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + / NAVARORV / M. Corona real en el centro, debajo REX y alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Algunos vanos de acuñación. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Extremadamente rara. Ex Colección Archer M. Huntington (HSA-10180). MBC+. Est...4000,00.
MBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1202 Numistats ref: 654509

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros tournois. ¿Estella?. (Ros-213). Anv.: + BNDICTV : SIT : NOME : DNI : NRI : / + : KAROLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE : NAVARRA. Châtel tournois; border of twelve eight pointed stars (which curiously corresponds to the coat of arms of Estella at the same period). Ag. 4,12 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros tournois. ¿Estella?. (Ros-3.14.11). Anv.: + BNDICTV : SIT : NOME : DNI : NRI : / + : KAROLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE : NAVARRA. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce estrellas de ocho puntas (que curiosamente corresponde al escudo de Estella de la época). Ag. 3,76 g. De alto interés numismático. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1203 Numistats ref: 654510

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). 1/2 Gros. (Ros-3.14.12 var.). (Cru-unlisted). Anv.: + NAVAR - RE: REX. Facing crowned bust. Rev.: + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cross Pattée. Ag. 1,34 g. Very rare, no more than 6 specimens known. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). 1/2 Gros. (Ros-3.14.12 var.). (Cru-no cita). Anv.: + NAVAR - RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente. Rev.: + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Ag. 1,34 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara, no más de 6 ejemplares conocidos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1204 Numistats ref: 654511

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). 1/2 Gros. (Ros-3.14.12). Anv.: + KAROL(VS ·.· D)EI ·.· GRA. Cross Pattée. Rev.: + NAVA - RRE ¿:? R(E)X. Facing crowned bust. Bi. 0,62 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). 1/2 Gros. (Ros-3.14.12). Anv.: + KAROL(VS ·.· D)EI ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVA - RRE ¿:? R(E)X. Busto coronado de frente. Ve. 0,62 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1205 Numistats ref: 654512

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRE : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 1,96 g. Fine style. Attractive specimen. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRE : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 1,96 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
fine Grade
600 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1206 Numistats ref: 654513

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 2,02 g. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 2,02 g. Rara, aún más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1207 Numistats ref: 654514

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 1,54 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 1,54 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1208 Numistats ref: 654515

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 1,51 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 1,51 g.  Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1209 Numistats ref: 654516

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 1,48 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 1,48 g.  Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1210 Numistats ref: 654517

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero. (Ros-3.14.15). Anv.: + KAROLVS ·.· DEI · GRA. Cross Pattée. Rev.: + DE · NAVARRE ·.· REX. Facing crowned bust. Bi. 0,62 g. Very rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero. (Ros-3.14.15). Anv.: + KAROLVS ·.· DEI · GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE · NAVARRE ·.· REX. Busto coronado de frente. Ve. 0,62 g. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1211 Numistats ref: 654518

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Parisis or Cuarto de doble. (Ros-3.14.17 var). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA x REX. Royal Crown with gothic K inside. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Bi. 0,92 g. Obverse legend "GA" instead of "GRA". Some authors indicate an L instead of a K inside the crown, but this is an error. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Parisís o Cuarto de doble. (Ros-3.14.17 var). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA x REX. Corona real con K gótica en su interior. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ve. 0,92 g. Leyenda de anverso "GA" en lugar de "GRA". Algunos autores señalan una L en lugar de una K dentro de la corona, pero es un error. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1212 Numistats ref: 654519

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Parisis. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.17 var). Anv.: (+ K :) DI : GA : NAVAR(RA x REX). Royal Crown with gothic K inside. Rev.: (+ COM - ES : E) - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Bi. 1,11 g. Flan crack. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Parisis. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.17 var). Anv.: (+ K :) DI : GA : NAVAR(RA x REX). Corona real con K gótica en su interior. Rev.: (+ COM - ES : E) - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ve. 1,11 g. Grieta. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1213 Numistats ref: 654520

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Parisis or Cuarto de doble. (Ros-3.14.17/1). Anv.: + K ⁑ DI GA ⁑ NA(VAR)RE REX. Royal Crown with gothic K inside. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Bi. 1,17 g. NAVARRE legend and four-petal flowers in the separation of the obverse legend. A good sample for this type. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Parisís o Cuarto de doble. (Ros-3.14.17/1). Anv.: + K ⁑ DI GA ⁑ NA(VAR)RE REX. Corona real con K gótica en su interior. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ve. 1,17 g. Leyenda NAVARRE y florecitas de cuatro pétalos en la separación de la leyenda de anverso. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1214 Numistats ref: 654521

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE : NAVARRA. Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,81 g. A good sample. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE : NAVARRA. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,81 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC. Est...80,00.
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1215 Numistats ref: 654522

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE : NAVARRA. Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,81 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE : NAVARRA. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,81 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1216 Numistats ref: 654523

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS : R(EX). Cross pattée. Rev.: (+ DE : N)AVARRA. Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,74 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS : R(EX). Cruz patada. Rev.: (+ DE : N)AVARRA. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,74 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1217 Numistats ref: 654524

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KA(ROLVS : R)EX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE : NAV(ARR)A. Châtel tournois. Bi. 1,08 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KA(ROLVS : R)EX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE : NAV(ARR)A. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 1,08 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1218 Numistats ref: 654525

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE : (NAVA)RRA. Châtel tournois. Bi. 1,09 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE : (NAVA)RRA. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 1,09 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1219 Numistats ref: 654526

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAR(OLV)S : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE (: NA)VARRA. Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,75 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: + KAR(OLV)S : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE (: NA)VARRA. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,75 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
20 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1220 Numistats ref: 654527

Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: (+ KAR)OLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE : N(AVAR)RA. Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,82 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.18). (Duplessy-48). Anv.: (+ KAR)OLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE : N(AVAR)RA. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,82 g. BC. Est...35,00.
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized