Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Fecha: 2024-06-24

# Objetos: 401

Total salida: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1043
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9/1). (Cru V.S-214.1). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Roundels on the sides of the cross. Bi. 0,35 g. Bend. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9/1). (Cru V.S-214.1). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Roeles a los lados de la cruz. Ve. 0,35 g. Doblez. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1044
Alfonso, I the ´Batallador´ (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.6.1 var). (Cru V.S-217 var). Anv.: ANFVS•REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Thick pellets between the legend and the tree branches. Bi. 0,88 g. Attractive. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Alfonso I, el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.6.1 var). (Cru V.S-217 var). Anv.: ANFVS•REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Puntos gruesos entre la leyenda y las ramas del árbol. Ve. 0,88 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1045
Alfonso, I the ´Batallador´ (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.6.1). (Cru V.S-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,77 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Alfonso I, el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.6.1). (Cru V.S-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,77 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1046
Alfonso, I the ´Batallador´ (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.6.1). (Cru V.S-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 1,12 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Alfonso I, el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.6.1). (Cru V.S-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 1,12 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1047
Alfonso, I the ´Batallador´ (1104-1134). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.6.2 var). (Cru V.S-218). Anv.: ANFVS•REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,34 g. A and R joined together, one of the bars of the A is visible. Nice specimen. Patina. Very rare in this condition. XF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Alfonso I, el Batallador (1104-1134). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.6.2 var). (Cru V.S-218). Anv.: ANFVS•REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,34 g. A y R nexadas, se ve uno de los palos de la A. Buen ejemplar. Pátina. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1048
Alfonso, I the ´Batallador´ (1104-1134). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.6.3/3 var). (Cru V.S-219 var). Anv.: A·NFVS SAN=REX. Bust to left. Rev.: + A⚬RAGONENSIS. Cross with base. Bi. 0,88 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Alfonso I, el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.6.3/3 var). (Cru V.S-219 var). Anv.: A·NFVS SAN=REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: + A⚬RAGONENSIS. Cruz con base. Ve. 0,88 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1049
Alfonso, I the ´Batallador´ (1104-1134). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.6.3/4). (Cru V.S-219). Anv.: A✴NFVS SAN=REX. Bust to left. Rev.: + ARAGONENSIS. Cross with base. Bi. 1,32 g. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Alfonso I, el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.6.3/4). (Cru V.S-219). Anv.: A✴NFVS SAN=REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: + ARAGONENSIS. Cruz con base. Ve. 1,32 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1050
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.2 plate coin). Anv.:  ⋮ GARCIA REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NA-VAR. Tree crowned by a cross and 6 pointed stars on both sides. Bi. 1,11 g. Extremely rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.2 mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ⋮ GARCIA REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NA-VAR. Árbol coronado por una cruz y estrellas de seis puntas a ambos lados. Ve. 1,11 g. Rarísima. MBC+/EBC-. Est...3000,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1051
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.2/1, Plate coin). Anv.:  GAR(CIA) REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NA-VAR. Tree crowned by a cross and stars on both sides. Bi. 0,67 g. No dots at the beginning of the obverse legend. Planchet break. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.2/1, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: GAR(CIA) REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NA-VAR. Árbol coronado por una cruz y estrellas a ambos lados. Ve. 0,67 g. Sin puntos al comienzo de la leyenda, en anverso. Cospel faltado. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1052
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.3, plate coin). Anv.:  ⋮ GARCIA REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NA-VIAR. Tree crowned by a cross and 6 pointed stars on both sides. Bi. 0,92 g. Thin crack, otherwise very good sample. Extremely rare, even more with thihs legend variety. Almost XF/XF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.3, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ⋮ GARCIA REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NA-VIAR. Árbol coronado por una cruz y estrellas de seis puntas a ambos lados. Ve. 0,92 g. Leve grieta pero buen ejemplar. Rarísima, más con esta variante de leyenda. EBC-/EBC. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1053
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.5 var). Anv.: ︙GARCIA REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAV-ARA. Between the upper and lower branches of a tree topped by a cross. Stars among the upper branches. Bi. 0,78 g. We have not found any auctioned specimens in the last 20 years. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.5 var). Anv.: ︙GARCIA REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAV-ARA. Entre las ramas superiores e inferiores de un árbol rematado por una cruz. Estrellas entre las ramas superiores. Ve. 0,78 g. No hemos encontrado ningún ejemplar subastado en los últimos 20 años. Extremadamente rara. MBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1054
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.6). Anv.: ︙GARCIA REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAV-ARA. Between the upper and lower branches of a tree topped by a cross. Stars among the upper branches. Bi. 0,42 g. Light planchet break. Few sepecimens known. Pátina. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.6). Anv.: ︙GARCIA REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAV-ARA. Entre las ramas superiores e inferiores de un árbol rematado por una cruz. Estrellas entre las ramas superiores. Ve. 0,42 g. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Ligeras faltas en el cospel. Pátina. Extremadamente rara. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1055
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.9 var). Anv.: GARCIA REX. Bust to left. Rev.: N▸AVARA. Cross on mound made with triangles. Stars in the upper quarters. Bi. 0,59 g. Six-pointed star behind the bust. Extremely rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.9 var). Anv.: GARCIA REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Cruz sobre montículo realizado con triángulos. Estrellas en los cuartos superiores. Ve. 0,59 g. Estrella de seis puntas detrás del busto. Extremadamente rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1056
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.9). Anv.: ︙GARCIA REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAVARA. Cross on mound made with triangles. Stars in the upper quarters. Bi. 0,65 g. Fractured and repaired with glue. Very rare. Choice F/F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.9). Anv.: ︙GARCIA REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Cruz sobre montículo realizado con triángulos. Estrellas en los cuartos superiores. Ve. 0,65 g. Fracturada y reparada. Muy rara. BC+/BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1057
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.10). Anv.: (G)ARCIA (REX). Bust to left. Rev.: NAVARE. Cross on mound made with triangles. Stars in the upper quarters. Bi. 0,23 g. Thin crack and slightly break planchet. Extremely rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.10). Anv.: (G)ARCIA (REX). Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Cruz sobre montículo realizado con triángulos. Estrellas en los cuartos superiores. Ve. 0,23 g. Finas grietas y cospel ligeramente faltado. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1058
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,79 g. Slight planchet break. A good sample. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,79 g. Cospel levemente faltado. Buen ejemplar. Rara, más así. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1059
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,78 g. A good sample. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,78 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1060
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,53 g.  Light planchet break with delicate crack. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,53 g. Cospel algo faltado con delicada grieta. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1061
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,79 g. Straightened fold crack. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,79 g. Grieta por doblez. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1062
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,69 g. The "R" of NAVARA is slightly visible, apparently NAVAA legend. Slightly wavy flan. Very rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,69 g. La "R" de NAVARA apena visible, tanto que parece leyenda NAVAA. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1063
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,78 g. A good sample. Very rare, even more in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,78 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.