Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Fecha: 2024-06-24

# Objetos: 401

Total salida: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1022
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.8 var). Anv.: SA˘NCIVS REX. Head to the left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,75 g. Light planchet break. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.8 var). Anv.: SA˘NCIVS REX. Cabeza a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,75 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1023
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/1 var). (Cru V.S-203). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,79 g. Double branches in opposite position in the middle of the tree trunk. Attractive. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/1 var). (Cru V.S-203). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,79 g. Dobles brotes en posición opuesta a mitad del tronco. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-. Est...900,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1024
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3). (Cru V.S-203 var). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 1,00 g. Pellet above and below the X of REX. No pearl behind the neck. Thin crack. A good sample. very rare. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3). (Cru V.S-203 var). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 1,00 g. Punto arriba y abajo de la X de REX. Sin perla detrás de la nuca. Leve grieta. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1025
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3). (Cru V.S-203 var.). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,79 g. Pellet above and below the X of REX. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3). (Cru V.S-203 var.). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,79 g. Punto encima y debajo de la X de REX y sin perla en la nuca. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1026
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3 var). Anv.: SANCIVS · REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,88 g. Pellet under the X of REX. Very attractive. Very rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3 var). Anv.: SANCIVS · REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,88 g. Punto debajo de la X de REX, y los dobles brotes en posición opuesta. Atractiva. Muy rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1027
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/4). (Cru V.S-200). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,78 g. Fine cross type. Nice patina and attractive specimen. Rare. Ex Tauler & Fau (10/05/2018), lot 197 . XF/Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/4). (Cru V.S-200). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,78 g. Cruz más fina. Atractivo ejemplar. Bonita pátina. Rara. Ex Tauler & Fau (10/05/2018), lote 197. EBC/EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1028
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/6). (Cru V.S-203.1 var). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,99 g. Very attractive, Pleasant colour and appearence. Rare in this grade. Ex Tauler & Fau (10/05/2018), lot 196 . AU/XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/6). (Cru V.S-203.1 var). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,99 g. Precioso ejemplar. Rara así. Ex Tauler & Fau (10/05/2018), lote 196 . EBC+/EBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1029
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.11). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 1,00 g. Crude style. Dot in the head. Legend starts at 4 o´clock. Attractive specimen. Rare, even more in this condition. AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.11). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 1,00 g. Estilo más tosco. Punto en la frente. La leyenda comienza a las 4 h. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara, más así. EBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1030
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.11). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,82 g. Crude style. Legend starts at 3 o´clock. Slight planchet break. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.11). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,82 g. Estilo más tosco. La leyenda comienza a las 3 h. Cospel levemente faltado. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1031
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.11 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,93 g. Crude style. Double branches in opposite position in the middle of the tree trunk. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.11 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,93 g. Estilo tosco. Dobles brotes en posición opuesta a mitad del tronco. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1032
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-Unlisted). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,69 g. Bust and tree of different style, without branches in the middle of the stem. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-No cita). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,69 g. Busto y árbol de diferente estilo. Sin ramas a mitad del vástago. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1033
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Monzón (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.2, Plate coin). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · SANCII. Head to right. Rev.: MON - S˙ON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 1,03 g. Dot between "S" and "O". Probably the best example known. Extremely rare. Almost XF. Est...8000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Monzón (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.2, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · SANCII. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: MON - S˙ON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 1,03 g. Punto entre la "S" y la "O". Probablemente el mejor ejemplar. Extremadamente rara. EBC-. Est...8000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1034
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8). (Cru V.S-213). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,81 g. Attractive. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8). (Cru V.S-213). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,81 g. Atractiva. Escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1035
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8). (Cru V.S-213). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,72 g. Legend starts at 11 o´clock . Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8). (Cru V.S-213). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,72 g. La leyenda comienza a las 11h. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1036
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8/1). (Cru V.S-213.2). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Pellet next to the chin. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Pellets on the sides of the cross. Bi. 1,06 g. Scarce. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8/1). (Cru V.S-213.2). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Punto junto a la barbilla. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Puntos a los lados de la cruz. Ve. 1,06 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1037
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8/1). (Cru V.S-213.2). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Pellet next to the chin. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Pellets on the sides of the cross. Bi. 0,76 g. Patina. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8/1). (Cru V.S-213.2). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Punto junto a la barbilla. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Puntos a los lados de la cruz. Ve. 0,76 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1038
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9). (Cru V.S-214). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,41 g. Very rich billon content. A very good sample. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9). (Cru V.S-214). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,41 g. Vellón muy rico. Muy buen ejemplar para este tipo. Rara, más así. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1039
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9). (Cru V.S-214 var). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,39 g. A good sample for this type. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9). (Cru V.S-214 var). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,39 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Brillo original. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1040
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9). (Cru V.S-214). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,58 g. A very good sample for this type. Dark patina.  Very rare, even more in this grade. Ex Áureo & Calicó (05/07/2018), lote 176. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9). (Cru V.S-214). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,58 g. Muy buen ejemplar para este tipo. Pátina oscura. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. Ex Áureo & Calicó (05/07/2018), lote 176. EBC-/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1041
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9). (Cru V.S-214). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,32 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9). (Cru V.S-214). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,32 g. Rara . MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1042
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9/1). (Cru V.S-214.1). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Roundels on the sides of the cross. Bi. 0,36 g. Rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.9/1). (Cru V.S-214.1). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Roeles a los lados de la cruz. Ve. 0,36 g. Rara. MBC. Est...180,00.