Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Fecha: 2024-06-24

# Objetos: 401

Total salida: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1379
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-Unlisted). (Cru V.S-1235 var). Anv.: + : FERDINANDVS : D : G : R : NAVA : . Coat of arms of Navarra crowned, bounded by ʞ-ʞ. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN DOMINI : BENED. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and crosses at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position B. Ag. 3,40 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. The letters K-K that acoted the shield are inverted. Unpublished. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-No cita). (Cru V.S-1235 var). Anv.: + : FERDINANDVS : D : G : R : NAVA : . Escudo de Navarra coronado, acotado por ʞ-ʞ latinas. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN DOMINI : BENED. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y cruces en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición B-1. Ag. 3,40 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Las K-K latinas están invertidas a los lados del escudo. Inédita y posiblemente única. Extraordinariamente rara. MBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1380
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-type 4.2.3). (Cal-unlisted). Anv.: + FERDINANDVS : DEI : GRA : REX : NAVA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned, acoted by crowned K-K. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDITVN : . Central cross, around double lobular border with pellets and clovers between roundels at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position 2-B. Ag. 3,29 g. In the name of Ferdinand the Catholic. Lower case gothic K-K crowned letters. Letters F without upper crossbar on reverse. Extremely rare. Ex Tauler & Fau (08/06/2021), lot 1046. VF/Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-tipo 4.2.3). (Cal-no cita). Anv.: + FERDINANDVS : DEI : GRA : REX : NAVA. Escudo de Navarra coronado, acotado por K-K coronadas. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDITVN : . Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con puntos y tréboles entre roeles en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición 2-B. Ag. 3,29 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Letras K-K góticas minúsculas y coronadas. Letras F sin travesaño superior en reverso. Rarísima. Ex Tauler & Fau (08/06/2021), lote 1046. MBC/MBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1381
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-Ros 4.2.4, plate Coin). (Cal-72, plate coin). Anv.: FERNANDINVS: DEI: . Crowned and framed shield of Navarre, acoted by X-X. Rev.: + : SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDITV : . Central cross, around widely spaced double lobular border, with pellets and double roundels at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position 2-A Ferdinand I type. Ag. 3,28 g. In the name of Ferdinand the Catholic. Nice toned. Extremely rare. Possibly the only one known. Almost XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.2.4, mismo ejemplar). (Cal-72, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: FERNANDINVS : DEI : . Escudo coronado y enmarcado de Navarra, acotado por X-X. Rev.: + : SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDITV : . Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble muy distanciada, con puntos y dobles roeles en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición 2-A de Fernando I. Ag. 3,28 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Suave tono. Extremadamente rara. Posiblemente única conocida. EBC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1382
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.2.5/1). Anv.: FERᴎAᴎDVS ♣ D ♣ RX ♣ ᴎA ♣. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: X SIT : ᴎOMEᴎ DOMIᴎI : BEᴎEDI. Central cross, around double lobular linea with pellets and oak leaves at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position B. Ag. 3,18 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.2.5/1). Anv.: FERᴎAᴎDVS ♣ D ♣ RX ♣ ᴎA ♣ . Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: X SIT : ᴎOMEᴎ DOMIᴎI : BEᴎEDI. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con puntos y hojas de roble en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición B. Ag. 3,18 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1383
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.2.5/1). Anv.: FERИAИDVS ♣ D ♣ RX ♣ ИA ♣ . Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: X SIT : ИOMEИ : DOMIИI : BEИEDIT. Central cross, around double lobular border with pellets and oak leaves at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position 3-B. Ag. 3,28 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. The letters F without the upper crossbar. The inverted letters N are made with two letters I that are joined together. The O on the reverse are slightly rhomboidal and the M is rectified on another M. Knock on reverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.2.5/1). Anv.: FERИAИDVS ♣ D ♣ RX ♣ ИA ♣ . Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: X SIT : ИOMEИ : DOMIИI : BEИEDIT. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con puntos y hojas de roble en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición 3-B. Ag. 3,28 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Las F sin el travesaño superior. Las N invertidas están realizadas con dos letras I unidas entre ellas. Las O del reverso son ligeramente romboidales y la M está rectificada sobre otra M. Fina grieta y roce en reverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1384
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-4.2.6/6). Anv.: : FERDINANDVS (: D :) G. Crowned F between ermines?. Rev.: SIT : NOMEN : DOMI : . Cross with pellets in the quarters. Ae. 0,85 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-4.2.6/6). Anv.: : FERDINANDVS (: D :) G. F coronada entre ¿armiños?. Rev.: SIT : NOMEN : DOMI : . Cruz con puntos en los cuarteles. Ae. 0,85 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1385
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip III (1270-1285). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-198). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhIL ° IPPVS ˙ REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVRONVS ˙ CIVIS. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 3,91 g. Dot between TVRONVS y CIVIS. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe III (1270-1285). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-198). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhIL ° IPPVS ˙ REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + TVRONVS ˙ CIVIS. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 3,91 g. Punto entre TVRONVS y CIVIS. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1386
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-213). (Ciani-201). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhILIPPVS REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 4,12 g. The round letter "O" in TVRONVS. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-213). (Ciani-201). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhILIPPVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 4,12 g. La letra "O" de TVRONVS, redonda. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1387
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-213). (Ciani-201). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhILIPPVS REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 4,12 g.  The elongated letter "O" of TVRONVS. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-213). (Ciani-201). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhILIPPVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 3,97 g.  La letra "O" de TVRONVS, alargada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1388
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-213). (Ciani-201). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhILIPPVS ˙ REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 4,12 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-213). (Ciani-201). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhILIPPVS ˙ REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 4,05 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1389
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philippe IV, le Bel (1285-1314). Double tournois. (Duplessy-229). Anv.: + PHIL*IPPVS REX, Cross pattée; fleur de lis in first quarter. Rev.: + MON DVPLEX REGAL, châtel tournois; fleur de lis on each side. Bi. 1,04 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV, El hermoso (1285-1314). Doble tournois. (Duplessy-229). Anv.: + PHIL*IPPVS REX, Cruz patada; Flor de lis en el primer cuarto. Rev.: + MON DVPLEX REGAL, Castillo de tournois; flor de lis a cada lado. Ve. 1,04 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1390
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philippe IV, le Bel (1285-1314). Double tournois. (Duplessy-229). Anv.: + PHIL*IPPVS REX ˙ , Cross pattée; fleur de lis in first quarter. Rev.: + MON DVPLEX REGAL ˙ , châtel tournois; fleur de lis on each side. Bi. 1,57 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV, El hermoso (1285-1314). Doble tournois. (Duplessy-229). Anv.: + PHIL*IPPVS REX ˙ , Cruz patada; Flor de lis en el primer cuarto. Rev.: + MON DVPLEX REGAL ˙ , Castillo de tournois; flor de lis a cada lado. Ve. 1,57 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1391
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philippe IV, le Bel (1285-1314). Double tournois. (Duplessy-229). Anv.: + PHIL*IPPVS REX, Cross pattée; fleur de lis in first quarter. Rev.: + MON DVPLEX REGAL˙, châtel tournois; fleur de lis on each side. Bi. 1,15 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV, El hermoso (1285-1314). Doble tournois. (Duplessy-229). Anv.: + PHIL*IPPVS REX, Cruz patada; Flor de lis en el primer cuarto. Rev.: + MON DVPLEX REGAL˙, Castillo de tournois; flor de lis a cada lado. Ve. 1,15 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1392
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip IV (1285-1314). Dinero tornes. (Duplessy-223). (Ciani-224). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,79 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV (1285-1314). Dinero tornés. (Duplessy-223). (Ciani-224). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,79 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1393
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip IV (1285-1314). Obol Bourgeoise. (Duplessy-233). (Ciani-235). Anv.: + PHIL ° IPPVS REX. Cross large pattée. Rev.: BVRGENSIS. In the central field NOV/VS under fleur-de-lis. Bi. 0,42 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV (1285-1314). Óbolo Bourgeoise. (Duplessy-233). (Ciani-235). Anv.: + PHIL ° IPPVS REX. Cruz patada larga. Rev.: BVRGENSIS. En el campo central NOV/VS bajo flor de lis. Ve. 0,42 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1394
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip IV (1285-1314). Obole tournois. (Duplessy-224). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Châtel tournois. Ag. 0,52 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV (1285-1314). Óbolo tournois. (Duplessy-224). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournois. Ag. 0,52 g.  Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1395
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip IV (1285-1314). Obole tournois. (Duplessy-226). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVR . ONVS CIVIS. Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,39 g. Escasa. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV (1285-1314). Óbolo tournois. (Duplessy-226). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + TVR.ONVS · CIVIS. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,39 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1396
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip IV (1285-1314). Bourgeoise simple. (Duplessy-232). (Ciani-233). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS REX. Cross large pattée. Rev.: ° BVRGENSIS °. In the central field NOV/VS under fleur-de-lis. Bi. 0,97 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV (1285-1314). Bourgeoise simple. (Duplessy-232). (Ciani-233). Anv.: + PHILIPPVS REX. Cruz patada larga. Rev.: ° BVRGENSIS °. En el campo central NOV/VS bajo flor de lis. Ve. 0,97 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1397
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Charles IV (1322-1328). Maille blanche. 2nd Emission. (July 1324). (Duplessy-243a). (Ciani-256). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI / + KAROLVS ♦ REX⠈ . Cross pattée. Rev.: + FRANCORVM*. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 1,78 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Carlos IV (1322-1328). Maille blanche. 2ª Emisión (Julio 1324). (Duplessy-243a). (Ciani-256). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI / + KAROLVS ♦ REX⠈ . Cruz patada. Rev.: + FRANCORVM*. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 1,78 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1398
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Charles IV (1322-1328). Maille blanche. 3rd Emission. (July 24, 1326). (Duplessy-243d). (Ciani-256). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI / + KAROLVS ✶ RE · X · . Cross pattée. Rev.: + FRANCORVM✤. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 1,84 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Carlos IV (1322-1328). Maille blanche. 3ª Emisión (24 Julio 1326). (Duplessy-243d). (Ciani-256). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI / + KAROLVS ✶ RE · X · . Cruz patada. Rev.: + FRANCORVM✤. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 1,84 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1399
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Jean de Grailly (1412-1436). Pougeoise. Bearn. (Duplessy-1247). Anv.: + ONOR FORCAS. Cow on the left. Rev.: (Cow on the left) IOAN : L - O CONS. Latin cross that cuts the legend at the bottom. Pellets in the upper quarters and an I in the lower left quarter. Bi. 0,63 g. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Juan I de Grailly (1412-1436). Pugesa. Bearn. (Duplessy-1247). Anv.: + ONOR FORCAS. Vaca a la izquierda. Rev.: (Vaca a la izquierda) IOAN : L - O CONS. Cruz latina que corta la leyenda en la parte inferior. Puntos en los cuartos superiores y una I enel cuarto inferior izquierdo. Ve. 0,63 g. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.