Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Fecha: 2024-06-24

# Objetos: 401

Total salida: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1358
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/15 var). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITVM. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundels at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position D-2. Ag. 3,23 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. One of the intersections on the reverse has three roundels and the rest two roundels, combining types D-2 and D-3. Delicate patina. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/15 var). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITVM. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y doble roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición D. Ag. 3,23 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Extremo superior de la cruz con tres roeles y el resto con dos, combinando los tipos D-2 y D-3. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1359
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. (Ros-4.1.10/17). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV : . Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITV. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position A-2. Ag. 3,25 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. (Ros-4.1.10/17). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV : . Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITV. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y doble roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición A-2. Ag. 3,25 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1360
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. (Ros-4.1.10/17). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV : . Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITV. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position A-2. Ag. 3,26 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. (Ros-4.1.10/17). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV : . Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITV. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y doble roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición A-2. Ag. 3,26 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1361
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/19). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ SIT (: NOM)EN ⅁OMINI: BENE⅁ITV. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position B-2. Ag. 3,35 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. The letters "D" seems inverted "G". Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/19). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ SIT (: NOM)EN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITV. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y doble roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición B-2. Ag. 3,35 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Las letras "D" parecen "G" invertidas. Bonita pátina de monetario. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1362
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/19). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAVA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITV. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position B-2. Ag. 3,15 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. Multiple scratches. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/19). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAVA. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITV. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y doble roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición B-2. Ag. 3,15 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Algunas rayas. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1363
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/21). Anv.: FERNA(N)DV(S : D : G :) R : NAVA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁IT : . Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position A-2. Ag. 3,00 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. The letters "D" on the reverse are inverted "G". Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/21). Anv.: FERNA(N)DV(S : D : G :) R : NAVA. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁IT : . Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición A-2. Ag. 3,00 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Las letras "D" del reverso son "G" invertidas. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1364
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/22 var). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV : . Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁IT : . Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position A-2. Ag. 3,16 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. Legend starts at 1 o´clock on reverse. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/22 var). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAV : . Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁IT : . Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular y doble roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición A-2. Ag. 3,16 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. La leyenda del reverso comienza a la 1h. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1365
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/30). Anv.: FERNANDVS : D : G : R : NA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ICTVM. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and one roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position C-1. Ag. 3,07 g. Crown with 4 trefoils and closer shield. The vertical axis ends with two roundels and the horizontal axis ends with one, mixing the C-1 and C-2 types. The letters "D" on the reverse are inverted "G". Very rare. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/30). Anv.: FERNANDVS : D : G : R : NA. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ICTVM. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y un roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición C. Ag. 3,07 g. Corona con 4 tréboles y escudo más estrecho. Los extremos verticales con dos roeles y los horizontales con uno, combinando los tipos C-1 y C-2. Las letras "D" del reverso son "G" invertidas. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1366
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1/2 real. Navarre. (Ros-Pág. 261). Ag. 1,95 g. 1 Real clipped to circulate as 1/2 Real; Ros cites the existence of these specimens on page. 261 for Charles I. Framed shield. The few traces of legend that can be seen on this coin do not coincide with any of those known for Ferdinand I or Charles I. Very rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1/2 real. Navarra. (Ros-Pág. 261). Ag. 1,95 g. Escudo enmarcado. Moneda de 1 real recortado para circular como 1/2 real; Ros cita la existencia de estos ejemplares en la pág. 261 para Carlos I. Los pocos indicios de leyenda que se aprecian en esta moneda no coinciden con ninguno de los conocidos para Fernando I o Carlos I. Muy rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1367
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-tipo 4.1). Anv.: + D : G : R : NARARRE : ET : ¿?. Crowned F. Rev.: + SIT (: NO)MEN : DOMI : NI. Cross with roundels in the quarters. Ae. 0,69 g. NARARRE legend. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-tipo 4.1). Anv.: + D : G : R : NARARRE : ET : ¿?. F coronada. Rev.: + SIT (: NO)MEN : DOMI : NI. Cruz con roeles en los cuarteles. Ae. 0,69 g. Leyenda NARARRE. Inédita. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1368
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.14). Anv.: (+ D :) G : R : NABARR ... . Crowned F. Rev.: (+) : SIT (:) NOME ... . Cross with roundels in the quarters. Ae. 0,87 g. NABARRE legend. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.14). Anv.: (+ D :) G : R : NABARR ... . F coronada. Rev.: (+) : SIT (:) NOME ... . Cruz con roeles en los cuarteles. Ae. 0,87 g. Leyenda NABARRE. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1369
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.15/2?). Anv.: (+ D :) G : R : NAVARRE : ET. Crowned F. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : . Cross with roundels in the quarters. Ae. 0,98 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.15/2?). Anv.: (+ D :) G : R : NAVARRE : ET. F coronada. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : . Cruz con roeles en los cuarteles. Ae. 0,98 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1370
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.15/4 var.). Anv.: + SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BER. Crowned F. Rev.: + SIT · (NOMEN) · DOMINI · BE. Cross with roundels in the quarters. Ae. 0,68 g. The obverse ends with BER instead of BEN. Rare. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.15/4 var.). Anv.: + SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BER. F coronada. Rev.: + SIT · (NOMEN) · DOMINI · BE. Cruz con roeles en los cuarteles. Ae. 0,68 g. El anverso finaliza con BER en lugar de BEN. Rara. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1371
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado or Negrete. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.16). Anv.: + FER ... N .... Rev.: ... ME .... Bi. 0,75 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado o Negrete. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.16). Anv.: + FER ... N .... Rev.: ... ME .... Ve. 0,75 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1372
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado or Negrete. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.16 var). Anv.: : FERDINAN : D : G. Royal Crown. Rev.: SIT · NOMEN · DOM. Cross. Ae. 0,69 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado o Negrete. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.16 var). Anv.: : FERDINAN : D : G. Corona real. Rev.: SIT · NOMEN · DOM. Cruz. Ae. 0,69 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1373
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado or Negrete. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.16/3?). Anv.: : FERDIN ... S D : . Royal Crown. Rev.: ... MEN DOM ... . Cross. Ae. 0,63 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado o Negrete. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.16/3?). Anv.: : FERDIN ... S D : . Corona real. Rev.: ... MEN DOM ... . Cruz. Ae. 0,63 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1374
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado or Negrete. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.16/7, plate coin). Anv.: ... RAN⅁VS ... . Royal Crown. Rev.: + : SIT : NOM ... : . Cross. Ae. 1,04 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado o Negrete. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.16/7, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ... RAN⅁VS ... . Corona real. Rev.: + : SIT : NOM ... : . Cruz. Ae. 1,04 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1375
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado or Negrete. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.17). Anv.: SIT NOMEN ... . Royal Crown. Rev.: ... EN · D ... . Cross. Ae. 0,85 g. Same legend on obverse and reverse. Scarce. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado o Negrete. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.17). Anv.: SIT NOMEN ... . Corona real. Rev.: ... EN · D ... . Cruz. Ae. 0,85 g. Misma leyenda en anverso y reverso. Escasa. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1376
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado or Negrete. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.17/1 var). Anv.: : FE ... DEI. Royal Crown. Rev.: Cross with roundels in the quarters. Ae. 0,70 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1/2 cornado o Negrete. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.17/1 var). Anv.: : FE ... DEI. Corona real. Rev.: Cruz con roeles en los cuarteles. Ae. 0,70 g. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1377
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.2.3/10 var). Anv.: (FERDINA)NDVS : D : (G : R :) NAVA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned, acoted by K-K. Rev.: + SIT : NOM : ¿? DOMINI : BENEDITV. Central cross, around double lobular border with roundels and double roundels at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position 2-D Ferdinand I type. Ag. 2,59 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. Latin K-K uncrowned. Gothic F's on the reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.2.3/10 var). Anv.: (FERDINA)NDVS : D : (G : R :) NAVA. Escudo de Navarra coronado, acotado por K-K. Rev.: + SIT : NOM : ¿? DOMINI : BENEDITV. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roeles y dobles roeles en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición 2-D de Fernando I. Ag. 2,59 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Letras K-K latinas sin coronar. Las F del reverso góticas. Rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1378
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.2.3 var.). (Cal-74). Anv.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R : NAV : . Coat of arms of Navarra crowned, acoted by K-K. Rev.: : SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENED. Central cross, around double lobular border with pellets andclovers at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position 1-A. Ag. 3,33 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. Uncrowned latin K-K. Nice tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.2.3 var). (Cal-74). Anv.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R : NAV : . Escudo de Navarra coronado, acotado por K-K. Rev.: : SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENED. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con puntos y tréboles en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición 1-A. Ag. 3,33 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Letras K-K latinas sin coronar. Suave pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.