Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Fecha: 2024-06-24

# Objetos: 401

Total salida: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1190
Juana I (1274-1284). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.13.3). Anv.: + IOhANA REGINA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE NAVARRA. Castle with three towers, crescent below. Bi. 0,46 g. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juana I (1274-1284). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.13.3). Anv.: + IOhANA REGINA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE NAVARRA. Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente. Ve. 0,46 g. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1191
Juana I (1274-1284). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.13.3). Anv.: + IOhANA REGINA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE NAVARRA. Castle with three towers, crescent below. Bi. 0,41 g. Thin cracks. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juana I (1274-1284). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.13.3). Anv.: + IOhANA REGINA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE NAVARRA. Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente. Ve. 0,41 g. Leves grietas. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1192
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Real d´or (Ducat). Navarre. (Ros-3.14.2). (Duplessy-42). Anv.: KROLVS : DEI : GRA - NAVRORV : REX. Crowned king standing head-on, carrying scepter with fleur-de-lis, under a Gothic canopy. Rev.: XPC (: VINC)IT : XPC : REGNAT : XPC IMPERAT. Flowered cross, cantoned with four fleurs-de-lys inside a lobuled with sixteen arches. Au. 3,53 g. Extremely rare. XF. Est...20000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Real de oro (Ducado). Navarra. (Ros-3.14.2). (Duplessy-42). Anv.: KROLVS : DEI : GRA - NAVRORV : REX. Rey coronado en pie de frente, portando cetro con flor de lis, bajo un dosel gótico. Rev.: XPC (: VINC)IT : XPC : REGNAT : XPC IMPERAT. Cruz floreada, cantoneada de cuatro flores de lis en el interior de un lobulado de dieciséis arcos. Au. 3,53 g. Extremadamente rara. EBC. Est...20000,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1193
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Great Gros. (Ros-3.14.7). (Duplessy-308/308a). Anv.: Exterior legend, not very visible. Visible part of the inner border (+KA)ROLL... Cross  pattée, starry circles in the second and fourth quarters. Rev.: Central legend KOL'S / NAV RO / REX, around ((Starry circle) MONET)A x DVPLE(X ? ALBA), fleur-de-lis border. Bi. 1,56 g. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. Choice F. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gran Gros. (Ros-3.14.7). (Duplessy-308/308a). Anv.: Leyenda exterior poco visible. Visible parte de la orla interior (+KA)ROLL... Cruz patada, círculos estrellados en el segundo y cuarto cuartel. Rev.: Leyenda central KOL'S / NAV RO / REX, alrededor (Círculo estrellado) MONET)A x DVPLE(X ¿? ALBA), orla de flores de lis. Ve. 1,56 g. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Extremadamente rara. BC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1194
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.10 var). (Duplessy-1356 var). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE: REX. Bust crowned from the front, around 11 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 2,99 g. Secret mintmark on "N" in "DNS" in the form of a well-defined triangle. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.10 var). (Duplessy-1356 var). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente, alrededor 11 flores de lis. Ag. 2,99 g. Marca secreta de taller sobre "N" en "DNS" en forma de triángulo bien definido. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1195
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.10). (Duplessy-1356). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE: REX. Bust crowned from the front, around 11 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Secret mintmark on "G" in the shape of a triangle. Attractive. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.10). (Duplessy-1356). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente, alrededor 11 flores de lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Marca secreta de taller sobre "G" en forma de triángulo. Atractiva. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1196
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.10). (Duplessy-1356). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE: REX. Bust crowned from the front, around 11 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,24 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.10). (Duplessy-1356). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente, alrededor 11 flores de lis. Ag. 3,24 g. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1197
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.10/1). (Duplessy-1356 var.). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DE ·.· GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE: REX. Bust crowned from the front, around 11 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,26 g. Variety with legend DE instead of DEI. Rare, even more in this condition. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.10/1). (Duplessy-1356 var.). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DE ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente, alrededor 11 flores de lis. Ag. 3,26 g. Variante con leyenda DE en lugar de DEI. Rara, más así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1198
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. (Ros-3.14.10/2). (Duplessy-1356 var.). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE: REX. Bust crowned from the front, around 11 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,39 g. Very rare variant with legend KROLVS and the N is missing between AIVTOR and TIMEBO. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. (Ros-3.14.10/2). (Duplessy-1356 var.). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GR A. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente, alrededor 11 flores de lis. Ag. 3,39 g. Variante con leyenda KROLVS y falta la N entre AIVTOR y TIMEBO. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1199
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.10 var). (Duplessy-1356 var). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS :· DEI :· GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + ИAVAR-RE: REX. Bust crowned from the front, around 11 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Planchet crack, otherwise good specimen. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.10 var). (Duplessy-1356 var). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS :· DEI :· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + ИAVAR-RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente, alrededor 11 flores de lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Grieta. Rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1200
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.10 var). (Duplessy-1356 var). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOM / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE: REX. Bust crowned from the front, around 11 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,18 g. Secret mintmark over "N" in "DNS" and over "G" in the form of a triangle. Variety with legend HOM instead of HOMO. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.10 var). (Duplessy-1356 var). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOM / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente, alrededor 11 flores de lis. Ag. 3,18 g. Marca secreta de taller sobre "N" en "DNS" y sobre "G" en forma de triángulo. Variante con leyenda HOM en lugar de HOMO. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1201
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. (Ros-3.14.8/1 var). Anv.: + (BENEDIC)TV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ H ... / + KOLLVS (Flower with three petals) DEI (Flower with three petals) GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + / NAVARORV / M. Royal crown in the center, below REX, around 12 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Some area of weak strike. Very few known specimens. Extremely rare. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-10180). Choice VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. (Ros-3.14.8/1 var). Anv.: + (BENEDIC)TV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ H ... / + KOLLVS (Flor de tres pétalos) DEI (Flor de tres pétalos) GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + / NAVARORV / M. Corona real en el centro, debajo REX y alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Algunos vanos de acuñación. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Extremadamente rara. Ex Colección Archer M. Huntington (HSA-10180). MBC+. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1202
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros tournois. ¿Estella?. (Ros-213). Anv.: + BNDICTV : SIT : NOME : DNI : NRI : / + : KAROLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE : NAVARRA. Châtel tournois; border of twelve eight pointed stars (which curiously corresponds to the coat of arms of Estella at the same period). Ag. 4,12 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros tournois. ¿Estella?. (Ros-3.14.11). Anv.: + BNDICTV : SIT : NOME : DNI : NRI : / + : KAROLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE : NAVARRA. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce estrellas de ocho puntas (que curiosamente corresponde al escudo de Estella de la época). Ag. 3,76 g. De alto interés numismático. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1203
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). 1/2 Gros. (Ros-3.14.12 var.). (Cru-unlisted). Anv.: + NAVAR - RE: REX. Facing crowned bust. Rev.: + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cross Pattée. Ag. 1,34 g. Very rare, no more than 6 specimens known. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). 1/2 Gros. (Ros-3.14.12 var.). (Cru-no cita). Anv.: + NAVAR - RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente. Rev.: + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Ag. 1,34 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara, no más de 6 ejemplares conocidos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1204
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). 1/2 Gros. (Ros-3.14.12). Anv.: + KAROL(VS ·.· D)EI ·.· GRA. Cross Pattée. Rev.: + NAVA - RRE ¿:? R(E)X. Facing crowned bust. Bi. 0,62 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). 1/2 Gros. (Ros-3.14.12). Anv.: + KAROL(VS ·.· D)EI ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVA - RRE ¿:? R(E)X. Busto coronado de frente. Ve. 0,62 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1205
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRE : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 1,96 g. Fine style. Attractive specimen. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRE : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 1,96 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1206
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 2,02 g. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 2,02 g. Rara, aún más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1207
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 1,54 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 1,54 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1208
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 1,51 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 1,51 g.  Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1209
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 1,48 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14/1). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRA : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 1,48 g.  Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1210
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero. (Ros-3.14.15). Anv.: + KAROLVS ·.· DEI · GRA. Cross Pattée. Rev.: + DE · NAVARRE ·.· REX. Facing crowned bust. Bi. 0,62 g. Very rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero. (Ros-3.14.15). Anv.: + KAROLVS ·.· DEI · GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE · NAVARRE ·.· REX. Busto coronado de frente. Ve. 0,62 g. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.