Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1064
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,63 g. A good sample. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado sin punto central. Ve. 0,63 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1065
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,70 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado sin punto central. Ve. 0,70 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1066
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,92 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado, sin punto central. Ve. 0,92 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1067
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/1 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 1,00 g. Bust of different style. Stellate roundels have 6 and 7 points. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/1 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado sin punto central. Ve. 1,00 g. Busto de diferente estilo. Los roeles estrellados tienen 6 y 7 puntas. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1068
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,88 g. No laying "S". Rare, even more in this condition. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,88 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Buen ejemplar. Rara, más así. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1069
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,53 g.  Light planchet break with delicate crack. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,53 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Cospel algo faltado y una pequeña grieta. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1070
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 1,21 g. Bust of different style. No laying "S". High weight. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 1,21 g. Busto de diferente estilo. Las "S" no tumbadas. Peso inusualmente alto. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1071
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,72 g.  No laying "S". VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,72 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1072
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with five-pointed stars on the reverse. Bi. 0,89 g. No laying "S". VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de cinco puntas en reverso. Ve. 0,89 g.  Las "S" no tumbadas. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1073
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,50 g. Five-pointed stars in the reverse and no laying "S". Slight planchet break. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,50 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" no tumbadas. Cospel levemente faltado. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1074
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with five-pointed stars. Bi. 0,83 g. No laying "S". Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de cinco puntas. Ve. 0,83 g. Las letras "S" no tumbadas. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1075
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS·REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,50 g. Five-pointed stars in the reverse and laying "S". A very good sample, rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS·REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,50 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" tumbadas. Buen ejemplar con restos de brillo original. Rara así. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1076
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Busto to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5 pointed stars on each side. Bi. 0,91 g. Youthful bust. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de cinco puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,91 g. Busto más juvenil. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1077
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,62 g. Five-pointed stars in the reverse and laying "S". Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,62 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" tumbadas. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1078
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS·REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,89 g. 5 pointed stars in reverse and no laying "S". Flan crack. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,89 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" no tumbadas. Grieta. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1079
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,76 g. No laying "S". Rare . Almost VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,76 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1080
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4 var). (Cru V.S-193 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. bust to left. Rev.:  NAV-ARA. Tree crowned by cross. Bi. 1,37 g. Five pointed stars in the reverse. No laying "S". Attractive specimen. Rare in this grade. Almost XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4 var). (Cru V.S-193 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAV-ARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 1,37 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" no tumbadas. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1081
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/5). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,87 g. 5 pointed stars in reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/5). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,87 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1082
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,82 g.  6-pointed stars. Crude art. Light planchet break. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,82 g. Estrellas de 7 puntas. Arte algo más tosco. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1083
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,22 g. Attractive. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,22 g. Atractiva. Rara, más así. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1084
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed starss on each side. Bi. 0,35 g. Large bust. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,35 g. Busto más ancho. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.