AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1148
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,52 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 955
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,32 g. Striking defect. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,32 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1237
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,99 g. Broken zero of the star. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,99 g. Cero partido. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 403
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Lima. (Cal-157). Ag. 1,46 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Lima. (Cal-157). Ag. 1,46 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1238
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,03 g. Minor marks on obverse. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,03 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1233
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,96 g. Minor nicks. It retains some luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,96 g. Golpecitos. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 382
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-tipo 80). Ag. 5,34 g. "Maria" type. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-tipo 80). Ag. 5,34 g. Tipo "María". Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1222
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,98 g. Hairline on obverse. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,98 g. Rayita bajo el mentón. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1044
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. Only 1 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. Bonita pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de PCGS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 248
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. (1618). Potosi. Monogram PAL to left. (Cal-414). Ag. 1,56 g. Small hole. Only two specimens known. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. (1618). Potosí. Monograma PAL a la izquierda. (Cal-414). Ag. 1,56 g. Pequeña perforación. Solo conocemos dos ejemplares más. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 131
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Burgos. (Cal-154). Anv.: QOS : DEVS : CONEVNG. Rev.: NOMO : NON : SEPARAT. Ag. 0,76 g. Before the Pragmatica. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. F/Choice F. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Burgos. (Cal-154). Anv.: QOS : DEVS : CONEVNG. Rev.: NOMO : NON : SEPARAT. Ag. 0,76 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. BC/BC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1324
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1895. Manila. (Vives-572). Ag. 38,45 g. EXPOSICIÓN REGIONAL DE FILIPINAS. 41 mm. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1895. Manila. (Vives-572). Ag. 38,45 g. EXPOSICIÓN REGIONAL DE FILIPINAS. 41 mm. Brillo original. Rara así. SC-. Est...750,00.