AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 376
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1692. Valencia. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,85 g. Welding on reverse. Scarce. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1692. Valencia. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,85 g. Soldadura en reverso. Escasa. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 533
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. Mexico. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,49 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,49 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 276
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). Ae. 0,45 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). Ae. 0,45 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1205
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,98 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,98 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 49
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-395.1). (Imperatrix-A10:11.40). Bi. 0,78 g. Modern scallop under castle. Two dots at the beginning and end of the reverse legend. Dots on the lobed arches of the obverse. Ex Hernández-Canut Collection, Cayón (26/10/2022), lot 2485. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-395.1). (Imperatrix-A10:11.40). Ve. 0,78 g. Venera moderna bajo castillo. Dos puntos al inicio y al final de la leyenda del reverso. Puntos en los arcos lobulados del anverso. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2485. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 843
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-951). Ag. 6,07 g. Weak strike on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-951). Ag. 6,07 g. Vano en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 998
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-205). Ae. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-205). Ae. 1,25 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 365
Charles II (1665-1700). 6 dineros. ND. Ibiza. (Cal-6). Au. 1,50 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 6 dineros. ND. Ibiza. (Cal-6). Au. 1,50 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 407
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-237). Ag. 1,61 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. México. M. (Cal-237). Ag. 1,61 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 810
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-408). Ag. 1,63 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-408). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 46
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Sevilla. (Bautista-348 var.). Anv.: + : ALF REX CASTELLE : . Rev.: + ⋮ ET ⋮ LEGIONIS ⋮ . Bi. 0,81 g. With S with angular ornaments below the castle. Light planchet break. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Sevilla. (Bautista-348 var.). Anv.: + : ALF REX CASTELLE : . Rev.: + ⋮ ET ⋮ LEGIONIS ⋮ . Ve. 0,81 g. S con adornos angulares bajo el castillo. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 965
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Au. 11,58 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Au. 11,58 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 847
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-961). Ag. 6,12 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-961). Ag. 6,12 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1172
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,83 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,83 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 352
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 grano. 1633. Naples. V/S. (MIR-259). (Vti-264). (Km-64). Ae. 10,32 g. Full date. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 grano. 1633. Nápoles. V/S. (MIR-259). (Vti-264). (Km-64). Ae. 10,32 g. Fecha completa. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 122
Weight for 8 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 26,79 g. Punch with initials on the obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Ponderal para 8 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 26,79 g. Punzón con iniciales FS en anverso y Vooo. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 648
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-252). Ag. 1,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-252). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1335
50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431a). May 20, Olite Castle. Serie C. Central bend. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431a). 20 de mayo, Castillo de Olite. Serie C. Doblez central. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 440
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-982). Ag. 5,46 g. Displaced struck on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-982). Ag. 5,46 g. Acuñación desplazada en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 60
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.2). Bi. 0,83 g. Pellet B and star over the castle. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.2). Ve. 0,83 g. Punto B y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 91
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Salamanca. (Bautista-602). (Imperatrix-E2:15.43, mismo ejemplar). Bi. 2,19 g. Planchet flaws and Strong bend. S-A on the horizontal axis and roses at the ends of the vertical axis. Very scarce. Imperatrix E2:15.43, Plate Coin. Almost F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Salamanca. (Bautista-602). (Imperatrix-E2:15.43, mismo ejemplar). Ve. 2,19 g. Hojas y fuerte doblez. S-A en el eje horizontal y rosas en los extremos del eje vertical. Muy escasa. Imperatrix E2:15.43, mismo ejemplar. BC-. Est...60,00.