AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 951
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,16 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,16 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 476
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,86 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,86 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 551
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-672). Ag. 6,62 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-672). Ag. 6,62 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1112
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1137
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 115
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-1074.1). Anv.: ✚ ENRICUS DEI GRACI. Rev.: ✚ ENRICUS CARTVS D. Bi. 0,56 g. S below the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-1074.1). Anv.: ✚ ENRICUS DEI GRACI. Rev.: ✚ ENRICUS CARTVS D. Ve. 0,56 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1248
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,98 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,98 g. Motitas de verdín en anverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 796
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,22 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,22 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 28
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.11). Bi. 0,96 g. Two pellets at the end of the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.11). Ve. 0,96 g. Dos puntos al terminar la leyenda del reverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 949
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,02 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,02 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 959
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,01 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 990
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 9,65 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 9,65 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1224
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,84 g. Minor nicks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,84 g. Golpecitos. Limpiada . MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 323
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosi. E. (Cal-760). Ag. 2,70 g. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosí. E. (Cal-760). Ag. 2,70 g. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 81
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Imperatrix-A11.4.5, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + ALFONƧVƧ DEI GRACIA. Rev.: + CAƧTELE : ET LEGIONIƧ. Bi. 0,73 g. S inverted slightly shifted to the right below the castle. Legend starts at 6 o´clock. Very rare. Imperatrix A11.4.5, Plate Coin. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Imperatrix-A11.4.5, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + ALFONƧVƧ DEI GRACIA. Rev.: + CAƧTELE : ET LEGIONIƧ. Ve. 0,73 g. S invertida ligeramente a la derecha bajo el castillo. La leyenda comienza a las 6h. Muy rara. Imperatrix A11.4.5, mismo ejemplar. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 99
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cinquén. Burgos. (Bautista-774.4, as Enricus III). (Imperatrix-E2:7.1). Anv.: + ENRIC(VS : R)EX : CASTEL(LE) : E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : L(EGI)ONIS : E. Bi. 1,84 g. B below castle. BVR below the lion. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cinquén. Burgos. (Bautista-774.4, como Enrique III). (Imperatrix-E2:7.1). Anv.: + ENRIC(VS : R)EX : CASTEL(LE) : E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : L(EGI)ONIS : E. Ve. 1,84 g. B bajo castillo. BVR bajo el león. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 401
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1718. Lima. (Cal-148). Ag. 1,41 g. Scarce. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1718. Lima. (Cal-148). Ag. 1,41 g. Escasa. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 953
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,20 g. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,20 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 368
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1669. Potosi. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,73 g. Rust. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1669. Potosí. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,73 g. Oxidaciones. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1231
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Pequeñas marcas en el anverso. Brillo original. SC-/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 69
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-433). (Abm-302). Bi. 0,87 g. With stars on both sides and T on the door. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-433). (Abm-302). Ve. 0,87 g. Estrella a los lados de la cruz y T en puerta. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.