AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1132 Numistats ref: 653978

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Original luster. Magnificent piece. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Pleno brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar. SC-/SC. Est...2000,00.
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 4 Numistats ref: 651803

VISIGOTHIC COINS Category
Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Mentesa (La Guardia). (R. Pliego-352c). (Cnv-295.17). (Miles-219a). Anv.: + SVINTHIL ∴ RE. Rev.: + PIVS MENT:SA. Au. 1,42 g. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Mentesa (La Guardia). (R. Pliego-352c). (Cnv-295.17). (Miles-219a). Anv.: + SVINTHIL ∴ RE. Rev.: + PIVS MENT:SA. Au. 1,42 g. EBC-. Est...800,00.
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1296 Numistats ref: 654142

II República Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
II Republic of Spain (1931-1939) Category
II Republic (1931-1939). 10 centimos. 1938. (Cal-9). Fe. 4,00 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: II República (1931-1939). 10 céntimos. 1938. (Cal-9). Fe. 4,00 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1700,00.
ebc- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 469 Numistats ref: 652728

Felipe V Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1993 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 430 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1740. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1993). Au. 6,70 g. Without value indication. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1740. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1993). Au. 6,70 g. Sin indicación de valor. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
ebc- Grade
700 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1301 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 632 Numistats ref: 653051

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 315 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 764 Numistats ref: 653323

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1474 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 201 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,44 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU/Mint state. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,44 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC. Est...1200,00.
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 7 Numistats ref: 651806

Islamic world Category
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 516 H. Sevilla. (Vives-1657). (Hazard-213). Au. 4,02 g. Light wavy flan. Scarce. XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 516 H. Sevilla. (Vives-1657). (Hazard-213). Au. 4,02 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. EBC. Est...1200,00.
EBC Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 383 Numistats ref: 652562

Carlos II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 559 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 542 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-559). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F26). Ag. 13,69 g. With escutcheon of Portugal. Aqueduct with two arches. Light stain on obverse. Delicate patina. Gorgeous specimen. Rare in this condition. XF/AU. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-559). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F26). Ag. 13,69 g. Con el escusón de Portugal. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Manchita de óxido en anverso. Suave pátina. Precioso ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...1600,00.
EBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 185 Numistats ref: 652164

Juana y Carlos Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 57 References
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 escudo. ND (ca. 1543). Sevilla. (Cal-196). (Tauler-24b var). Anv.: IOANA · ET · KARO(LVS) · D. Rev.: HISPANIARVM · REGES : SICILI. Au. 3,39 g. Shield between S and star. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 escudo. ND (ca. 1543). Sevilla. (Cal-196). (Tauler-24b). Anv.: IOANA · ET · KAROLVS ·. Rev.: HISPANIARVM · REGES : SICILI. Au. 3,31 g. Escudo entre S y estrella. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 348 Numistats ref: 652487

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1606 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 574 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1635. Segovia. R. (Cal-1606). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C365). Ag. 23,45 g. 8 to the right, smaller horizontal aqueduct and assayer to the left. Three fleurs de lis on Burgundy. Surface corrosion from salt water immersion. End of planchet. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1635. Segovia. R. (Cal-1606). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C365). Ag. 23,45 g. 8 a derecha, acueducto horizontal más pequeño y ensayador a izquierda. Tres lises en Borgoña. Oxidaciones marinas superficiales. Final de riel. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 36 Numistats ref: 651855

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-148 var). (Imperatrix-A7:18:11). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Cross patee. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Floral ornament. Bi. 1,05 g. Two roundels on the sides of the cross. A very good sample. Rare. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-148 var). (Imperatrix-A7:18:11). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Ve. 1,05 g. Marca: Doble roel a los lados de la cruz. Muy buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...1500,00.
very good Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 174 Numistats ref: 652133

Philip I and Joanna (1504-1506) Category
Philip I and Joanna (1504-1506). 1/2 real castellano. 1505. Bruges. (Tauler-31). (Vanhoudt-198.BG). Anv.: PHS IOHANNA DEI GRA RES S REGIA 1505. Rev.: CASTELLE LEGOLS SC ARCHIDVCS SC. Ag. 1,51 g. Holed. Of the highest rarity, only two others known specimens. F. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Felipe I (1504-1506). 1/2 real castellano. 1505. Brujas. (Tauler-31). (Vanhoudt-198.BG). Anv.: PHS IOHANNA DEI GRA RES S REGIA 1505. Rev.: CASTELLE LEGOLS SC ARCHIDVCS SC. Ag. 1,51 g. Agujero. De la más alta rareza, solamente otros dos ejemplares conocidos. BC. Est...2000,00.
BC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 2 Numistats ref: 651801

VISIGOTHIC COINS Category
Recaredus I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(letter S horizontal). Au. 1,49 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Recaredo I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(S horizontal). Au. 1,49 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1353 Numistats ref: 654199

Large Lots Category
Nice bracelet made with 12 coins of 1/2 shield of Ferdinand VI and Charles III from the mints of Madrid and Seville. Interesting. Au. 24,28 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Bonita pulsera formada con 12 monedas de 1/2 escudo de Fernando VI y Carlos III de las cecas de Madrid y Sevilla. Interesante. Au. 24,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1500,00.
MBC- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1317 Numistats ref: 654163

WORLD COINS Category
U.S. Coins. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,36 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,36 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1176 Numistats ref: 654022

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,20 g. It retains some minor luster. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,20 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1316 Numistats ref: 654162

USA Authority
20 Dollars Denomination
KM 74.3 References
WORLD COINS Category
U.S. Coins. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1899. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-177). Au. 33,40 g. Knocks. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1899. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-177). Au. 33,40 g. Golpes . EBC-. Est...1800,00.
ebc- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1710 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 762 Numistats ref: 653321

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1227 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 587 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1227). Au. 3,40 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal IIII. Wavy flan. Very rare. Ex Tauler & Fau (02/02/.2021), lote 1475. Choice F. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1227). Au. 3,40 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy rara. Ex Tauler & Fau (02/02/.2021), lote 1475. BC+. Est...1000,00.
400 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 769 Numistats ref: 653328

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1679 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References

MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1318 Numistats ref: 654164

USA Authority
20 Dollars Denomination
KM 127 References
WORLD COINS Category
U.S. Coins. Double Eagle. 20 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,37 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Double Eagle. 20 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,37 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions