AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 489 Numistats ref: 652768

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 293 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,70 g. Punch mark on reverse. Soft tone. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,70 g. Golpe de punzón en reverso. Suave tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1090 Numistats ref: 653936

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-766). Au. 8,39 g. Original luster. Rare. XF/AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-766). Au. 8,39 g. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...1000,00.
EBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 936 Numistats ref: 653655

Fernando VII Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1513 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 296 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1513). Au. 3,38 g. Imaginary bust. Weak strike. Original luster. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1513). Au. 3,38 g. Busto imaginario. Vano de acuñación. Brillo original. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1100,00.
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1066 Numistats ref: 653912

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 616 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 181 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 26,00 g. Minor marks on obverse. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 26,00 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...1500,00.
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 763 Numistats ref: 653322

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1273 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 322 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,74 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 761 Numistats ref: 653320

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1141 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 518 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,38 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Very rare. A few specimens known. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,38 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1348 Numistats ref: 654194

Large Lots Category
999 silver ingot made by the company SEMPSA, between the late 70s and early 80s when the company was still Spanish. Retains quality control label numbered 1518/630. Ag. 1000,00 g. Mint state. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Lingote de plata 999 realizado por la empresa SEMPSA, entre finales de los años 70 y principios de los 80 cuando la empresa aún era Española. Conserva etiqueta de control de calidad numerada 1518/630. Ag. 1000,00 g. SC. Est...1200,00.
600 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 34 Numistats ref: 651853

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-109). (Imperatrix-A7:52.21). Anv.: LEONIS. León a derecha. Rev.: IMPERATOR. Cruz patada. Bi. 0,78 g. Mintmark T, made with dots in front of the lion's nose. Good sample. Patina. Rare. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-109). (Imperatrix-A7:52.21). Anv.: LEONIS. León a derecha. Rev.: IMPERATOR. Cruz patada. Ve. 0,78 g. Marca de ceca T, formada por puntos delante de la nariz del león. Bonita pátina. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...500,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 630 Numistats ref: 653049

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 309 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1788). Au. 13,48 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1788). Au. 13,48 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 852 Numistats ref: 653491

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 807 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1121). Ag. 13,55 g. Bust of Charles IV. Beautiful old cabinet tone. It retains some minor luster. Rarely encountered this good struck. Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1121). Ag. 13,55 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Bonita pátina de monetario. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...1300,00.
good Grade
700 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 307 Numistats ref: 652406

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1674 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,98 g. Original silvering. A good sample. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,98 g. Plateado original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 450 Numistats ref: 652689

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1446 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 25,23 g. Iridescent shades in the peripheries. Surface corrosion. Probably recovered from Rooswijk, sunk in 1739 southeast of England. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 25,23 g. Tono iridiscente en las periferias. Oxidaciones marinas. Probablemente recuperado del Rooswijk, hundido en 1739 al sureste de Inglaterra. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1060 Numistats ref: 653899

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References

EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1141 Numistats ref: 653987

Revolución Cantonal Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1175 Numistats ref: 654021

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 63 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...750,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 506 Numistats ref: 652805

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 346 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-497). Ag. 26,93 g. Minimal hairlines. Lightly toned. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-497). Ag. 26,93 g. Suaves rayitas. Ligero tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...800,00.
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 3 Numistats ref: 651802

VISIGOTHIC COINS Category
Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (R. Pliego-285a.23). Anv.: + SISEBUTVS REX. Rev.: + EMERI / T / A PIVS. Au. 1,52 g. Choice VF. Est...850,00.

Spanish Description: Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (R. Pliego-285a.23). Anv.: + SISEBUTVS REX. Rev.: + EMERI / T / A PIVS. Au. 1,52 g. MBC+. Est...850,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
850 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 631 Numistats ref: 653050

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1791 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 311 References

EBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1264 Numistats ref: 654110

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,08 g. Minor marks. Soft tone. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,08 g. Pequeñas marcas. Suave tono con brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1200,00.
EBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 37 Numistats ref: 651856

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-151). Anv.: Cruz floreada; ANFVS REX. Rev.: Cruz patada sobre vástago y adornos vegetales; +*TOL*+(L)ETI*. Bi. 0,32 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-151). Anv.: Cruz floreada; ANFVS REX. Rev.: Cruz patada sobre vástago y adornos vegetales; +*TOL*+(L)ETI*. Ve. 0,32 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized