AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 884 Numistats ref: 653563

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Imaginary bust. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. Rarely encountered this good struck. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Busto imaginario. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1293 Numistats ref: 654139

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,20 g. Some scratches. Irregular patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,20 g. Alguna rayita. Pátina irregular. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 928 Numistats ref: 653647

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,19 g. Original luster, even more in the reverse. Beautiful specimen. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,19 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Bonito ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 358 Numistats ref: 652497

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1659. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2920). (Vti-1247). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,52 g. Beautiful patina. Attractive specimen. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1659. Amberes. (Tauler-2920). (Vti-1247). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,52 g. Bonita pátina. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1196 Numistats ref: 654042

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,07 g. Scratch on obverse. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,07 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 385 Numistats ref: 652564

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3098). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,41 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3098). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,41 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 458 Numistats ref: 652697

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details (Shipwreck Blue Label). Saltwater damages. Recovered from the shipwreck of the Reijgersdaal, sunk in 1747 off South Africa. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details (Shipwreck Blue Label). Oxidaciones marinas. Recuperado del naufragio del Reijgersdaal, hundido en 1747 frente a Sudáfrica. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.
XF Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 214 Numistats ref: 652213

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 679 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 166 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (since 1586). Segovia. IM. (Cal-679). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-231). Ag. 27,23 g. The value seems to be VII because the third "I" is above the border. Open gospel. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (sobre 1586). Segovia. IM. (Cal-679). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-231). Ag. 27,23 g. El valor parece VII por estar el tercer "I" encima de la orla. Cospel abierto. Pátina. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...800,00.
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 870 Numistats ref: 653529

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,93 g. Original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. Ex Áureo 18/10/1996, lote 804. XF/AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,93 g. Brillo original en reverso. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 18/10/1996, lote 804. EBC/EBC+. Est...1000,00.
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1057 Numistats ref: 653896

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 571 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 153 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 937 Numistats ref: 653656

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1609 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 205 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,77 g. Second bust. Scarce. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,77 g. Segundo busto. Escasa. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
651 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 560 Numistats ref: 652899

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1026 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 842 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,99 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,99 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 572 Numistats ref: 652931

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,87 g. Minimal hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,87 g. Suaves rayitas. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 215 Numistats ref: 652214

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 235 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-720). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A558). Ag. 27,25 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-720). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A558). Ag. 27,25 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Leyendas casi completas. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1312 Numistats ref: 654158

Franco Authority
2,50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,02 g. FNMT offcial issue. Rare. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,02 g. Proviene de tira FNMT. Rara. SC-/SC. Est...650,00.
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 455 Numistats ref: 652694

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 787 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,70 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas, aun así buen ejemplar. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,70 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...700,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 779 Numistats ref: 653338

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category

MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 451 Numistats ref: 652690

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1446 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,77 g. Slightly cleaned. Slight defect on edge. Sharply struck. XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,77 g. Ligeramente limpiada y leve defecto en el canto, aun así muy buena acuñación. Escasa así. EBC. Est...750,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 780 Numistats ref: 653339

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References

EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 935 Numistats ref: 653654

Fernando VII Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 293 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1511). Au. 3,36 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1511). Au. 3,36 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...750,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions