AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 469
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1740. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1993). Au. 6,70 g. Without value indication. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1740. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1993). Au. 6,70 g. Sin indicación de valor. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 632

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 764
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,44 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU/Mint state. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,44 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 7
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 516 H. Sevilla. (Vives-1657). (Hazard-213). Au. 4,02 g. Light wavy flan. Scarce. XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 516 H. Sevilla. (Vives-1657). (Hazard-213). Au. 4,02 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 383
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-559). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F26). Ag. 13,69 g. With escutcheon of Portugal. Aqueduct with two arches. Light stain on obverse. Delicate patina. Gorgeous specimen. Rare in this condition. XF/AU. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-559). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F26). Ag. 13,69 g. Con el escusón de Portugal. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Manchita de óxido en anverso. Suave pátina. Precioso ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 185
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 escudo. ND (ca. 1543). Sevilla. (Cal-196). (Tauler-24b var). Anv.: IOANA · ET · KARO(LVS) · D. Rev.: HISPANIARVM · REGES : SICILI. Au. 3,39 g. Shield between S and star. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 escudo. ND (ca. 1543). Sevilla. (Cal-196). (Tauler-24b). Anv.: IOANA · ET · KAROLVS ·. Rev.: HISPANIARVM · REGES : SICILI. Au. 3,31 g. Escudo entre S y estrella. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 348
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1635. Segovia. R. (Cal-1606). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C365). Ag. 23,45 g. 8 to the right, smaller horizontal aqueduct and assayer to the left. Three fleurs de lis on Burgundy. Surface corrosion from salt water immersion. End of planchet. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1635. Segovia. R. (Cal-1606). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C365). Ag. 23,45 g. 8 a derecha, acueducto horizontal más pequeño y ensayador a izquierda. Tres lises en Borgoña. Oxidaciones marinas superficiales. Final de riel. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 36
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-148 var). (Imperatrix-A7:18:11). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Cross patee. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Floral ornament. Bi. 1,05 g. Two roundels on the sides of the cross. A very good sample. Rare. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-148 var). (Imperatrix-A7:18:11). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Ve. 1,05 g. Marca: Doble roel a los lados de la cruz. Muy buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 174
Philip I and Joanna (1504-1506). 1/2 real castellano. 1505. Bruges. (Tauler-31). (Vanhoudt-198.BG). Anv.: PHS IOHANNA DEI GRA RES S REGIA 1505. Rev.: CASTELLE LEGOLS SC ARCHIDVCS SC. Ag. 1,51 g. Holed. Of the highest rarity, only two others known specimens. F. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Felipe I (1504-1506). 1/2 real castellano. 1505. Brujas. (Tauler-31). (Vanhoudt-198.BG). Anv.: PHS IOHANNA DEI GRA RES S REGIA 1505. Rev.: CASTELLE LEGOLS SC ARCHIDVCS SC. Ag. 1,51 g. Agujero. De la más alta rareza, solamente otros dos ejemplares conocidos. BC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 2
Recaredus I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(letter S horizontal). Au. 1,49 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Recaredo I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(S horizontal). Au. 1,49 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1353
Nice bracelet made with 12 coins of 1/2 shield of Ferdinand VI and Charles III from the mints of Madrid and Seville. Interesting. Au. 24,28 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Bonita pulsera formada con 12 monedas de 1/2 escudo de Fernando VI y Carlos III de las cecas de Madrid y Sevilla. Interesante. Au. 24,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1317
U.S. Coins. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,36 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,36 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1176
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,20 g. It retains some minor luster. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,20 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1316
U.S. Coins. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1899. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-177). Au. 33,40 g. Knocks. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1899. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-177). Au. 33,40 g. Golpes . EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 762
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1227). Au. 3,40 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal IIII. Wavy flan. Very rare. Ex Tauler & Fau (02/02/.2021), lote 1475. Choice F. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1227). Au. 3,40 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy rara. Ex Tauler & Fau (02/02/.2021), lote 1475. BC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 769

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1318
U.S. Coins. Double Eagle. 20 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,37 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Double Eagle. 20 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,37 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 765
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1589). (Cal onza-979). Au. 26,93 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Small planchet flaw on obverse. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1589). (Cal onza-979). Au. 26,93 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Hojita en la armadura. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1315
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-62. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-178). Au. 32,22 g. Official re-struck. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-62. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-178). Au. 32,22 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC-/SC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 766
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1626). (Cal onza-1014). Au. 26,94 g. Beautiful colour. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1626). (Cal onza-1014). Au. 26,94 g. Bonito color. Escasa. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1
Recaredus I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(letter S horizontal). Au. 1,50 g. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Recaredo I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(S horizontal). Au. 1,50 g. EBC-. Est...1200,00.