AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 582 Numistats ref: 652961

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 499 Numistats ref: 652778

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,77 g. Minimal hairlines. Toned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,77 g. Suaves rayitas. Tono. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1097 Numistats ref: 653943

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Nicks on edge. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1098 Numistats ref: 653944

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 786 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-786). Au. 8,45 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-786). Au. 8,45 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1100 Numistats ref: 653946

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,31 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,31 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1109 Numistats ref: 653955

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 of Prov. Goverment). Au. 8,42 g. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,42 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 156 Numistats ref: 652095

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 398 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-456). Ag. 3,36 g. T on the obverse and X-X on the sides of the reverse. Before the 1497 Pragmatic of Medina del Campo. Rare. Ex Tauler&Fau Selection 70, (24/11/2020), lot 168. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-456). Ag. 3,36 g. Con T en el escudo de anverso y X-X a los lados del escudo del reverso. Anterior a la Pragmática de Medina del Campo de 1497. Rara. Ex Tauler&Fau Selection 70, (24/11/2020), lote 168. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 693 Numistats ref: 653172

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 924 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 661 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,83 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,83 g. Finas y suaves rayitas en anverso, aun así buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...600,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 465 Numistats ref: 652724

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1563 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 887 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Potosi. M. (Cal-1563). (Paoletti-372). Ag. 27,06 g. Double date and triple assayer. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Potosí. M. (Cal-1563). (Paoletti-372). Ag. 27,06 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1195 Numistats ref: 654041

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...600,00.
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
231 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 502 Numistats ref: 652801

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,98 g. It retains some luster. Minor contact marks. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,98 g. Restos de brillo original. Pequeñas marcas. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...600,00.
good Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 939 Numistats ref: 653658

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 258 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1670). Au. 6,75 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1670). Au. 6,75 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...650,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1325 Numistats ref: 654171

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). April 25, Jose Zorrilla. Without serie. Slight wrinkles. AU. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). 25 de abril, retrato de José Zorrilla. Sin serie. Leves arrugas en el margen. Raro. EBC+. Est...650,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 934 Numistats ref: 653653

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1490 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 363 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1816. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1490). Au. 1,69 g. Original luster. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1490). Au. 1,69 g. Brillo original. Escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...700,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1197 Numistats ref: 654043

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,07 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,07 g. Mínimas marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...700,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
551 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 503 Numistats ref: 652802

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,83 g. Toned. Graffiti on reverse. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,83 g. Graffiti sobre la corona. Tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 471 Numistats ref: 652730

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,51 g. Light wavy flan. Cleaned. Very scarce. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,51 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Limpiada. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1180 Numistats ref: 654026

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,09 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,09 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1314 Numistats ref: 654160

Franco Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 137 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). Lot of 2 coins from the II National Numismatic Exhibition, 50 centimes 1949 *E-51 and 1 peseta 1947 *E-51. Rare. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). II Exposición Nacional de Numismática e Internacional de Medallísta. Lote de 2 monedas; 50 céntimos 1949*E-51 y 1 peseta 1947*E-51. (Cal-151 y 152). Raras. SC. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 453 Numistats ref: 652692

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,66 g. Faint scratches. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,66 g. Leves golpecitos. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions