AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 936
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1513). Au. 3,38 g. Imaginary bust. Weak strike. Original luster. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1513). Au. 3,38 g. Busto imaginario. Vano de acuñación. Brillo original. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1066
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 26,00 g. Minor marks on obverse. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 26,00 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 763
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,74 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 761
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,38 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Very rare. A few specimens known. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,38 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1348
999 silver ingot made by the company SEMPSA, between the late 70s and early 80s when the company was still Spanish. Retains quality control label numbered 1518/630. Ag. 1000,00 g. Mint state. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Lingote de plata 999 realizado por la empresa SEMPSA, entre finales de los años 70 y principios de los 80 cuando la empresa aún era Española. Conserva etiqueta de control de calidad numerada 1518/630. Ag. 1000,00 g. SC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 34
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-109). (Imperatrix-A7:52.21). Anv.: LEONIS. León a derecha. Rev.: IMPERATOR. Cruz patada. Bi. 0,78 g. Mintmark T, made with dots in front of the lion's nose. Good sample. Patina. Rare. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-109). (Imperatrix-A7:52.21). Anv.: LEONIS. León a derecha. Rev.: IMPERATOR. Cruz patada. Ve. 0,78 g. Marca de ceca T, formada por puntos delante de la nariz del león. Bonita pátina. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 630
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1788). Au. 13,48 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1788). Au. 13,48 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 852
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1121). Ag. 13,55 g. Bust of Charles IV. Beautiful old cabinet tone. It retains some minor luster. Rarely encountered this good struck. Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1121). Ag. 13,55 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Bonita pátina de monetario. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 307
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,98 g. Original silvering. A good sample. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,98 g. Plateado original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 450
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 25,23 g. Iridescent shades in the peripheries. Surface corrosion. Probably recovered from Rooswijk, sunk in 1739 southeast of England. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 25,23 g. Tono iridiscente en las periferias. Oxidaciones marinas. Probablemente recuperado del Rooswijk, hundido en 1739 al sureste de Inglaterra. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1060

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1141

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1175
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 506
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-497). Ag. 26,93 g. Minimal hairlines. Lightly toned. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-497). Ag. 26,93 g. Suaves rayitas. Ligero tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 3
Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (R. Pliego-285a.23). Anv.: + SISEBUTVS REX. Rev.: + EMERI / T / A PIVS. Au. 1,52 g. Choice VF. Est...850,00.

Spanish Description: Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (R. Pliego-285a.23). Anv.: + SISEBUTVS REX. Rev.: + EMERI / T / A PIVS. Au. 1,52 g. MBC+. Est...850,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 631

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1264
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,08 g. Minor marks. Soft tone. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,08 g. Pequeñas marcas. Suave tono con brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 37
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-151). Anv.: Cruz floreada; ANFVS REX. Rev.: Cruz patada sobre vástago y adornos vegetales; +*TOL*+(L)ETI*. Bi. 0,32 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-151). Anv.: Cruz floreada; ANFVS REX. Rev.: Cruz patada sobre vástago y adornos vegetales; +*TOL*+(L)ETI*. Ve. 0,32 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1132
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Original luster. Magnificent piece. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Pleno brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar. SC-/SC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 4
Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Mentesa (La Guardia). (R. Pliego-352c). (Cnv-295.17). (Miles-219a). Anv.: + SVINTHIL ∴ RE. Rev.: + PIVS MENT:SA. Au. 1,42 g. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Mentesa (La Guardia). (R. Pliego-352c). (Cnv-295.17). (Miles-219a). Anv.: + SVINTHIL ∴ RE. Rev.: + PIVS MENT:SA. Au. 1,42 g. EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1296
II Republic (1931-1939). 10 centimos. 1938. (Cal-9). Fe. 4,00 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: II República (1931-1939). 10 céntimos. 1938. (Cal-9). Fe. 4,00 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1700,00.