AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1252 Numistats ref: 654098

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor marks. Original luster. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,86 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1253 Numistats ref: 654099

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 95 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nicks. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,95 g. Leves golpecitos. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
115 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1254 Numistats ref: 654100

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,25 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,25 g. Suaves rayitas. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
115 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1255 Numistats ref: 654101

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,75 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,75 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1256 Numistats ref: 654102

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 24,92 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 24,92 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1257 Numistats ref: 654103

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,70 g. Second star, weakly struck. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,70 g. Segunda estrella tenue. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1258 Numistats ref: 654104

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1259 Numistats ref: 654105

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,01 g. Hairlines. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,01 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1260 Numistats ref: 654106

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1261 Numistats ref: 654107

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. It retains some luster. Toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g.  Restos de brillo original. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1262 Numistats ref: 654108

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,07 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks. Original luster on reverse. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,07 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. Brillo original en reverso. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1263 Numistats ref: 654109

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1264 Numistats ref: 654110

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,08 g. Minor marks. Soft tone. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,08 g. Pequeñas marcas. Suave tono con brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1200,00.
EBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1265 Numistats ref: 654111

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,85 g. Toned. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,85 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
131 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1266 Numistats ref: 654112

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-XX. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,95 g. It retains some minor luster. Minor scratches. XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,95 g. Restos de brillo original y marquitas. EBC. Est...140,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
131 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1267 Numistats ref: 654113

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Nice example. AU/Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
131 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1268 Numistats ref: 654114

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1269 Numistats ref: 654115

Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *81-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-Unpublished). Ag. 25,14 g. We have found no references for this error in the first star, showing 81 instead of 18. Apparently unpublished. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *81-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 25,14 g. No hemos encontrado referencias para este error en la primera estrella, mostrando 81 en lugar de 18. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1270 Numistats ref: 654116

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,09 g. Scratch on obverse. Original luster on reverse. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,09 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1271 Numistats ref: 654117

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,83 g. Slightly cleaned. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,83 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions