AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1314
Estado Español (1936-1975). Lot of 2 coins from the II National Numismatic Exhibition, 50 centimes 1949 *E-51 and 1 peseta 1947 *E-51. Rare. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). II Exposición Nacional de Numismática e Internacional de Medallísta. Lote de 2 monedas; 50 céntimos 1949*E-51 y 1 peseta 1947*E-51. (Cal-151 y 152). Raras. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1315
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-62. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-178). Au. 32,22 g. Official re-struck. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-62. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-178). Au. 32,22 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC-/SC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1316
U.S. Coins. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1899. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-177). Au. 33,40 g. Knocks. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1899. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-177). Au. 33,40 g. Golpes . EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1317
U.S. Coins. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,36 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Double Eagles. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,36 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1318
U.S. Coins. Double Eagle. 20 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,37 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Double Eagle. 20 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,37 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1319
Peru. 100 soles. 1964. Lima. (Km-231). (Fried-78). Au. 46,69 g. Knock on edge. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 100 soles. 1964. Lima. (Km-231). (Fried-78). Au. 46,69 g. Golpe en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1320
Charles II (1665-1700). Undated cast bronze medal (G. Vismara). His marriage with Maria Anna of Palatinate-Neuburg. (Stemper-335). 61 mm. 81,71 g. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Medalla de bronce fundido sin fecha (G. Vismara). Su matrimonio con María Ana de Palatinado-Neuburgo. (Stemper-335). 61 mm. 81,71 g. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1321
Philip V (1700-1746). Medal. 1710. Bicentenary of the victory of Villaviciosa. His bust and the Victory flying over the military remains. With ring. 12,05 g. Diameter 30 mm. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Medalla. 1710. Bicentenario de la victoria de Villaviciosa. Su busto y la Victoria volando sobre los restos militares. Con anilla. 12,05 g. Diámetro 30 mm. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1322
Charles III (1759-1788). Medal. 1774. (V-46). (Ruiz Trapero-90). (Rah-306). Ae. 76,10 g. Colonization of Sierra Morena. Engravers: G.A. Gil and T. Prieto. 55mm. Minor marks and Nicks on edge. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla. 1774. (V-46). (Ruiz Trapero-90). (Rah-306). Ae. 76,10 g. Colonización de Sierra Morena. Grabadores: G.A. Gil y T. Prieto. 55mm. Leves marquitas y golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1323
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1860. Mallorca. (Cru-592a). Anv.: Central coat of arms, around: Provincial Council of the Balearic Islands. Rev.: In the center: Laurel wreath / To merit / year 1860 / PALMA; Around: Agricultural, industrial and fine arts exhibition / dedicated to H.M. Queen Elizabeth II. Ae. 24,95 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1860. Mallorca. (Cru-592a). Anv.: Escudo central, alrededor: Diputación provincial de las Baleares. Rev.: En el centro : Corona de laurel / Al mérito / año 1860 / PALMA; Alrededor: Exposición agrícola industrial, y de bellas artes / dedicada a S.M. la Reina Dº Isabel II. Ae. 24,95 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1325
1000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). April 25, Jose Zorrilla. Without serie. Slight wrinkles. AU. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). 25 de abril, retrato de José Zorrilla. Sin serie. Leves arrugas en el margen. Raro. EBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1326
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1327
50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie B. Folded corner. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie B. Esquina doblada. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1328
50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie B. Correlative pair. AU. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie B. Pareja correlativa. EBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1329
500 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-422a). November 21, Salamanca Cathedral. Serie C. Bends. Breaks. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-422a). 21 de noviembre, Catedral de Salamanca. Serie C. Dobleces y roturas. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1330
1000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-423). November 21, Alcazar of Toledo. Serie A. Central bend. Wrinkles. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-423). 21 de Noviembre, Alcázar de Toledo. Serie A. Doblez central y arrugas. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1331
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-428a). April 30, Shield of Spain. Serie H. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-428a). 30 de abril, Escudo de España. Serie H. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1332
2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-429a). April 30, Arch of Santa Maria and Burgos Cathedral. 2 banknotes. Serie C. Serie G. Folded corner. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-429a). 30 de abril, Arco de Santa María y Catedral de Burgos. Lote de 2 billetes. Series C y G. Esquina doblada en uno de ellos. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1333
25 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-430a). May 20, Giralda de Sevilla. Serie C. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-430a). 20 de mayo, Giralda de Sevilla. Serie C. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1334
50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431). May 20, Olite Castle. Serie A. Bends. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431). 20 de mayo, Castillo de Olite. Serie A. Dobleces. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1335
50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431a). May 20, Olite Castle. Serie C. Central bend. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431a). 20 de mayo, Castillo de Olite. Serie C. Doblez central. MBC. Est...50,00.