AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1088
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-736). Au. 6,74 g. Hairlines. Rare. VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-736). Au. 6,74 g. Rayitas. Rara. MBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 389
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 1/2 reales. 1694. Cagliari. (Tauler-3219). (Vti-233). (Mir-86/1). Ag. 5,99 g. Nice colour and patina. Very rare in this condition. XF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 1/2 reales. 1694. Cagliari. (Tauler-3219). (Vti-233). (Mir-86/1). Ag. 5,99 g. Atractiva. Precioso color. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 781
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,90 g. Minimal hairlines. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,90 g. Águila grande. Finas y suaves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 568
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 27,10 g. Overdate. Toned. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. México. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 27,10 g. Sobrefecha. Tono. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 35
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando II (1157-1188). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-117). (Imperatrix-F2:18.1). Anv.: + (FE)RNANDVS. Cross. Rev.: RE (X L)EO. King crowned on the holy sepulcher or Santiago's roadschematized, on both sides of the crown ↄ and star. Bi. 0,44 g. Planchet break. Puncture. Of the highest rarity. Choice F. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando II (1157-1188). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-117). (Imperatrix-F2:18.1). Anv.: + (FE)RNANDVS. Cruz . Rev.: RE (X L)EO. Rey coronado sobre el santo sepulcro o Camino de Santiado esquematizado, a ambos lados de la corona ↄ y estrella. Ve. 0,44 g. Cospel faltado y perforado. Aún así extraordinariamente rara. BC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 563
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,04 g. Cross between H and I. Small chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,04 g. Cruz entre H e I. Dos pequeños resellos orientales en el valor. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 773
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. C/R-C. (MIR-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,76 g. Scarce. Ex Jesús Vico (16/07/2020), lote 473, Ex HSA 1575. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. C/R-C. (MIR-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,76 g. Escasa. Ex Jesús Vico (16/07/2020), lote 473, Ex HSA 1575. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 195
Charles I (1516-1556). Taler. 1555. Nimega. (Dav-8543). (Delm-633). Ag. 28,16 g. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Taler. 1555. Nimega. (Dav-8543). (Delm-633). Ag. 28,16 g. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 697
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,66 g. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,66 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 192
Charles I (1516-1556). Ecu d'or au soleil. 1553. Maastricht. (Tauler-178). (Vti-631). (Vanhoudt-223). Au. 3,35 g. Two scratches on reverse. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Ecu d'or au soleil. 1553. Maastricht. (Tauler-178). (Vti-631). (Vanhoudt-223). Au. 3,35 g.  Dos rayitas en reverso. Liegramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 615
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 26,97 g. Pellet above mintmark. Curved 9. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 26,97 g. 9 curvo. Punto sobre la marca de ceca. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 256
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. A/C. (Cal-652). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B309). Ag. 5,82 g. Old cabinet tone. Overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Scarce. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. A/C. (Cal-652). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B309). Ag. 5,82 g. Ensayador rectificado y sobrefecha. Pátina de monetario. Escasa. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 384
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1671. Potosi. E. (Cal-702). Ag. 26,31 g. Double date and double assayer. King´s name visible. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1671. Potosí. E. (Cal-702). Ag. 26,31 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Visible el nombre del rey. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 501
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,93 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 940
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,51 g. Planchet flaws on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,51 g. Hojas en el anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 565
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Cleaned. Otherwise a good sample. Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. Limpiada, aún así bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 97
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Zamora. (Bautista-660 var). Bi. 0,80 g. With CA below the castle. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Zamora. (Bautista-660 var). Ve. 0,80 g. Con CA bajo el castillo. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 874
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,70 g. Octagonal. Toned. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,70 g. Octogonal. Tono. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 872
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,41 g. "Cabezon" type. Original luster. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,41 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 489
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,70 g. Punch mark on reverse. Soft tone. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,70 g. Golpe de punzón en reverso. Suave tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1090
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-766). Au. 8,39 g. Original luster. Rare. XF/AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-766). Au. 8,39 g. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...1000,00.