AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1293
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,20 g. Some scratches. Irregular patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,20 g. Alguna rayita. Pátina irregular. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1294
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-132). Ae. 5,10 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-132). Ae. 5,10 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1295
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. Barcelona. (Cal-91). Ae. 9,45 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 9,45 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1296
II Republic (1931-1939). 10 centimos. 1938. (Cal-9). Fe. 4,00 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: II República (1931-1939). 10 céntimos. 1938. (Cal-9). Fe. 4,00 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1297
II Republic (1931-1939). 25 cents. 1938. Madrid. (Cal-20). Ae. 4,80 g. Almost MS. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: II República (1931-1939). 25 céntimos. 1938. Madrid. (Cal-20). Ae. 4,80 g. SC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1298
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-28). Ae. 5,92 g. Without stars. Squared frame. Original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-28). Ae. 5,92 g. Sin estrellas. Orla de cuadraditos. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1299
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 4,99 g. Cleaned. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 4,99 g. Limpiada. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1300
Civil War (1936-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8). 2,68 g. Hairlines from strike. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8). Cu-Ni. 2,68 g. Rayitas de acuñación en reverso. SC/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1301
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1302

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-20/24). Ae. MBC+/EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1303
Civil War (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Menorca. (Turró-AN26, No.9). Anv.: P. MONTSERRAT - CIUDADELA / Pza. LIBERTAD 7 - VALE - POR . Rev.: 1 PESETA. Ae. 4,15 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Menorca. (Turró-AN26, No.9). Anv.: P. MONTSERRAT - CIUDADELA / Pza. LIBERTAD 7 - VALE - POR . Rev.: 1 PESETA. Ae. 4,15 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1304
Civil War (1936-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. PJR. (Cal-34). 2,59 g. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. PJR. (Cal-34). Cu-Ni. 2,59 g. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1305
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,21 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,21 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1306
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,45 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,45 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1307
Civil War (1936-1939). 20 cents. ND. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). 3,23 g. Slight wavy flan. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 20 céntimos. ND. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). 3,23 g. Algo alabeada. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1308
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1309
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,57 g. Minor mark on the bust. Original luster. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). Cu-Ni. 3,57 g. Marquita en el busto. Brillo original. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1310
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-49. Madrid. (Cal-48). 3,49 g. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-49. Madrid. (Cal-48). 3,49 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1311
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-51). 3,49 g. Rare. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-51). 3,49 g. Rara. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1312
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,02 g. FNMT offcial issue. Rare. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,02 g. Proviene de tira FNMT. Rara. SC-/SC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1313
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,98 g. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,98 g. SC. Est...120,00.