AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1105 Numistats ref: 653951

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 805 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,30 g. Minor nicks on edge. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,30 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1094 Numistats ref: 653940

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 785 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,35 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor marks. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,35 g. Leves rayitas detrás del busto y pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1178 Numistats ref: 654024

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Scratches on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Rayas en anverso. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1190 Numistats ref: 654036

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 452 Numistats ref: 652691

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,82 g. Striking defect on edge. Two scratches on obverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,82 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto y dos pequeñas rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 462 Numistats ref: 652721

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1742). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor deposits. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-1742). Ag. 26,83 g. Leves concreciones. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 571 Numistats ref: 652930

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1088 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,02 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1108 Numistats ref: 653954

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,38 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,38 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1089 Numistats ref: 653935

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1092 Numistats ref: 653938

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,34 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,34 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1096 Numistats ref: 653942

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1099 Numistats ref: 653945

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1101 Numistats ref: 653947

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1103 Numistats ref: 653949

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1110 Numistats ref: 653956

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 854 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 126 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-854). Au. 6,74 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-854). Au. 6,74 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 576 Numistats ref: 652935

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1092 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,81 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,81 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1154 Numistats ref: 654000

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,05 g. Cleaned. Original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,05 g. Anverso limpiado. Brillo original en el reverso. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 854 Numistats ref: 653493

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,81 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,81 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 880 Numistats ref: 653539

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 27,10 g. Imaginary bust. It retains some luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 27,10 g. Busto imaginario. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 9 Numistats ref: 651808

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Bi. 0,95 g. It retains some verdigris. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Ve. 0,95 g. Algunos restos de verdín. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...500,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized