AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 884
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Imaginary bust. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. Rarely encountered this good struck. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Busto imaginario. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1293
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,20 g. Some scratches. Irregular patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,20 g. Alguna rayita. Pátina irregular. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 928
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,19 g. Original luster, even more in the reverse. Beautiful specimen. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,19 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Bonito ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 358
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1659. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2920). (Vti-1247). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,52 g. Beautiful patina. Attractive specimen. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1659. Amberes. (Tauler-2920). (Vti-1247). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,52 g. Bonita pátina. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1196
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,07 g. Scratch on obverse. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,07 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 385
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3098). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,41 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3098). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,41 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 458
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details (Shipwreck Blue Label). Saltwater damages. Recovered from the shipwreck of the Reijgersdaal, sunk in 1747 off South Africa. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details (Shipwreck Blue Label). Oxidaciones marinas. Recuperado del naufragio del Reijgersdaal, hundido en 1747 frente a Sudáfrica. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 214
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (since 1586). Segovia. IM. (Cal-679). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-231). Ag. 27,23 g. The value seems to be VII because the third "I" is above the border. Open gospel. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (sobre 1586). Segovia. IM. (Cal-679). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-231). Ag. 27,23 g. El valor parece VII por estar el tercer "I" encima de la orla. Cospel abierto. Pátina. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 870
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,93 g. Original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. Ex Áureo 18/10/1996, lote 804. XF/AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,93 g. Brillo original en reverso. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 18/10/1996, lote 804. EBC/EBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1057

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 937
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,77 g. Second bust. Scarce. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,77 g. Segundo busto. Escasa. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 560
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,99 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,99 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 572
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,87 g. Minimal hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,87 g. Suaves rayitas. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 215
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-720). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A558). Ag. 27,25 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-720). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A558). Ag. 27,25 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Leyendas casi completas. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1312
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,02 g. FNMT offcial issue. Rare. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,02 g. Proviene de tira FNMT. Rara. SC-/SC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 455
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,70 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas, aun así buen ejemplar. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,70 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 779

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 451
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,77 g. Slightly cleaned. Slight defect on edge. Sharply struck. XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,77 g. Ligeramente limpiada y leve defecto en el canto, aun así muy buena acuñación. Escasa así. EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 780

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 935
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1511). Au. 3,36 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1511). Au. 3,36 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1093
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-784). Au. 8,41 g. It retains some minor luster. Rare. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-784). Au. 8,41 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...800,00.