AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 303
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 3,31 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 3,31 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 305
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 4,00 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 4,00 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 291
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,99 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,99 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1342
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie B. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie B. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1017
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,49 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,49 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 405
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,33 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,33 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 416
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-512). Ag. 3,02 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-512). Ag. 3,02 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 438
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 4,93 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 4,93 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 59
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Bi. 0,73 g. Star above crown. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Ve. 0,73 g. Estrella sobre la corona del rey. B y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 61
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.2). Bi. 0,68 g. Pellet B and star over the castle. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.2). Ve. 0,68 g. Punto B y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1150
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1201
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,08 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,08 g. Limpiada. Escasa. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 807
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Imaginary bust. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Busto imaginario. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 301
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,84 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,84 g. Pequeños restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 956
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,21 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,21 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1111
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 964
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,54 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,54 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1214
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1905*05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-11). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1905*05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-11). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1218
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 657
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,41 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,41 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 435
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,15 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,15 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.