AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 880
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 27,10 g. Imaginary bust. It retains some luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 27,10 g. Busto imaginario. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 9
Kingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Bi. 0,95 g. It retains some verdigris. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Ve. 0,95 g. Algunos restos de verdín. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 591
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 2,92 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 2,92 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 461
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor scratch on obverse. Soft tone. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,96 g. Suave tono. Leve roce en anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1254
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,25 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,25 g. Suaves rayitas. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1162
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,80 g. Minor marks. Light stains. Plenty of original luster. Very attractive. Almost MS/AU. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,80 g. Pequeñas marcas y manchitas. Pleno brillo original. Muy atractiva. SC-/EBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1058
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-576). Ag. 25,92 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-576). Ag. 25,92 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1104
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,36 g. Minor area of weak strike on reverse. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,36 g. Pequeño vano en reverso. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1106
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,36 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1107
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,35 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1091
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Beautiful colour. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Rayita en anverso. Brillo original. Bonito color. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1102
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-797). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-797). Au. 8,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1095
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 251
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cal-471). (Cru C.G-4347). Ag. 2,26 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cal-471). (Cru C.G-4347). Ag. 2,26 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1269
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *81-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-Unpublished). Ag. 25,14 g. We have found no references for this error in the first star, showing 81 instead of 18. Apparently unpublished. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *81-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 25,14 g. No hemos encontrado referencias para este error en la primera estrella, mostrando 81 en lugar de 18. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 552
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Potosi. JR. (Cal-706). Ag. 6,66 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Potosí. JR. (Cal-706). Ag. 6,66 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 229
Philip and Mary. 1 shilling. 1555. London. (Tauler-1463 var). (Vti-1581 var). (Spink-2501 var). Ag. 5,82 g. Variant by legend, ADITOREM instead of ADIVTOREM. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II y María Tudor. 1 shilling. 1555. Londres. (Tauler-1463 var). (Vti-1581 var). (Spink-2501 var). Ag. 5,82 g. Variante por leyenda, ADITOREM en lugar de ADIVTOREM. Vano de acuñación. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 116
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-1076). (Imperatrix-E4:22.11). Ae. 0,74 g. T below the castle. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-1076). (Imperatrix-E4:22.11). Ae. 0,74 g. T debajo del castillo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 456
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,79 g. Slightly cleaned. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,79 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 547
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-634 var). Ag. 5,06 g. Double countermark of Vique (Cuba). Very interesting specimen. Very rare. Almost VF/F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-634 var). Ag. 5,06 g. Doble resello de Vique (Cuba). Interesantísimo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC-/BC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 493
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,81 g. Beautiful tone. Hairline on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,81 g. Bonito tono. Pequeña reparación en la gráfila de anverso y reverso a la 1h y 11h respectivamente. MBC+. Est...400,00.