AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1168 Numistats ref: 654014

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 24,89 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 24,89 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1169 Numistats ref: 654015

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,62 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,62 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1170 Numistats ref: 654016

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,18 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,18 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1171 Numistats ref: 654017

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1172 Numistats ref: 654018

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,83 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,83 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1173 Numistats ref: 654019

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 62 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,09 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,09 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1174 Numistats ref: 654020

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,12 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,12 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1175 Numistats ref: 654021

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 63 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...750,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1176 Numistats ref: 654022

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,20 g. It retains some minor luster. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,20 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1177 Numistats ref: 654023

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1178 Numistats ref: 654024

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Scratches on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Rayas en anverso. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1179 Numistats ref: 654025

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1180 Numistats ref: 654026

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,09 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,09 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1181 Numistats ref: 654027

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,05 g. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,05 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1182 Numistats ref: 654028

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,03 g. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,03 g. EBC-. Est...420,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1183 Numistats ref: 654029

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned obverse. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
441 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1184 Numistats ref: 654030

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,02 g. Traces of mounting. Scratch on obverse. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,02 g. Raya en anverso y golpecitos. Estuvo engarzada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1185 Numistats ref: 654031

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,09 g. Metal test. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,09 g. Prueba en el canto. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1186 Numistats ref: 654032

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,05 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
445 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1187 Numistats ref: 654033

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,03 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,03 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions