AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1141 Numistats ref: 653987

Revolución Cantonal Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1142 Numistats ref: 653988

Revolución Cantonal Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 References

MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1143 Numistats ref: 653989

Revolución Cantonal Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,03 g. 80 pearls on obverse and 85 on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. A good sample. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,03 g. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 en reverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...500,00.
good Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1144 Numistats ref: 653990

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 67 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,74 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,74 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1145 Numistats ref: 653991

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination

good Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1146 Numistats ref: 653992

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 69 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,10 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,10 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1147 Numistats ref: 653993

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,25 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,25 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1148 Numistats ref: 653994

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,52 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1149 Numistats ref: 653995

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,52 g. Hairline on reverse. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,52 g. Rayita en reverso. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1150 Numistats ref: 653996

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1151 Numistats ref: 653997

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,01 g. Scratch on obverse. Knock on edge. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,01 g. Raya en anverso. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1152 Numistats ref: 653998

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,07 g. With some original luster remaining. Lightly rubbed on reverse. Minor marks. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,07 g. Restos de brillo original. Marquitas y ligerísimamente frotada en reverso. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1153 Numistats ref: 653999

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Slightly cleaned. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1154 Numistats ref: 654000

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,05 g. Cleaned. Original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,05 g. Anverso limpiado. Brillo original en el reverso. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1155 Numistats ref: 654001

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-27). Ag. 9,88 g. Minor nick on the second star. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-27). Ag. 9,88 g. Golpecito en la segunda estrella. Brillo original. Muy escasa así. EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1156 Numistats ref: 654002

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1157 Numistats ref: 654003

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. AU. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,93 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC+. Est...160,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1158 Numistats ref: 654004

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,02 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,02 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1159 Numistats ref: 654005

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Minor oxidations. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Leves oxidaciones. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1160 Numistats ref: 654006

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,00 g. Soft tone. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,00 g. Suave tono. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions