AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 459
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. Scratches on reverse. Toned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. Leves rayas sobre la corona del reverso. Tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 497
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756/5. Mexico. MM. (Cal-490). Ag. 27,06 g. Minors scrapes on reverse. Attractive tone. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756/5. México. MM. (Cal-490). Ag. 27,06 g. Leves roces y golpecitos en el reverso. Atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1182
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,03 g. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,03 g. EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1105
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,30 g. Minor nicks on edge. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,30 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1094
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,35 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor marks. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,35 g. Leves rayitas detrás del busto y pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1178
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Scratches on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Rayas en anverso. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1190
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 452
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,82 g. Striking defect on edge. Two scratches on obverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,82 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto y dos pequeñas rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 462
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1742). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor deposits. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-1742). Ag. 26,83 g. Leves concreciones. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 571
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,02 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1108
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,38 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,38 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1089
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1092
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,34 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,34 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1096
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1099
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1101
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1103
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1110
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-854). Au. 6,74 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-854). Au. 6,74 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 576
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,81 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,81 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1154
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,05 g. Cleaned. Original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,05 g. Anverso limpiado. Brillo original en el reverso. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 854
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,81 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,81 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.