AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 579 Numistats ref: 652938

Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-10,94). Ag. 26,95 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-10,94). Ag. 26,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 586 Numistats ref: 652965

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 82 Numistats ref: 651961

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTO : . Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELE. Ag. 1,71 g. Pellet behind the crowned P. S below the castle. Beautiful tone. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTO : . Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELE. Ag. 1,71 g. Punto detrás de la P coronada. S bajo el castillo. Bonito tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 496 Numistats ref: 652775

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 482 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 333 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Mexico. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Scratches on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Rayas en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 504 Numistats ref: 652803

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Mexico. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,75 g. Slight scratches when trying to remove the oxidations. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,75 g. Leves rayitas al intentar retirar las oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 921 Numistats ref: 653640

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1385 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 610 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 27,06 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Sharply struck. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 27,06 g. ANverso ligeramente limpiado. Suaves rayitas. Fuerte acuñación y brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 341 Numistats ref: 652480

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1447 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 467 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1627. Mexico. T. (Cal-1447). Ag. 27,04 g. Lions and castles. The last two digits of the date visible. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1627. México. T. (Cal-1447). Ag. 27,04 g. Leones y castillos. Visibles los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 865 Numistats ref: 653524

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,85 g. Minimal hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,85 g. Suaves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 516 Numistats ref: 652815

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 524 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 365 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-524). Ag. 27,45 g. Double date. King´s numeral visible. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-524). Ag. 27,45 g. Doble fecha. Visible parte del nombre y el numeral VI. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 607 Numistats ref: 653006

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor striking error on edge. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 27,02 g. Fallito en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1042 Numistats ref: 653881

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 462 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 303 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,30 g. Patina on obverse. Original luster on reverse. Rare. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,30 g. Pátina en anverso. Brillo original en reverso. Rara. EBC+. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 583 Numistats ref: 652962

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 100 Numistats ref: 651979

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AD : IVTOR: ED EGO / ✤ DISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✚ IOHANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,45 g. With S at the top of the vertical lower. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AD : IVTOR: ED EGO / ✤ DISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✚ IOHANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,45 g. Con S en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 294 Numistats ref: 652373

Philip IV (1621-1665). Trial for the reverse of 8 maravedís and 16 maravedís 1663 Madrid, on heavy and irregular copper flan. Very interesting. Ae. 7,95 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Prueba de cuño para el reverso de 8 maravedís y 16 maravedís de 1663 Madrid, sobre cospel de cobre mas grueso e irregular. Muy interesante. Ae. 7,95 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 460 Numistats ref: 652699

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 793 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,61 g. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,61 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1292 Numistats ref: 654138

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,05 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,05 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 569 Numistats ref: 652928

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1084 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 895 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,73 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks. Overdate. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. México. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,73 g. Sobrefecha. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 558 Numistats ref: 652897

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1024 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 840 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,30 g. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,30 g. MBC-. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 578 Numistats ref: 652937

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1085 Numistats ref: 653931

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,76 g. Adjustment lines. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,76 g. Rayas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions