AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1127 Numistats ref: 653973

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor oxidations. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,85 g. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1128 Numistats ref: 653974

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,05 g. Nicks on edge. Minor oxidations. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,05 g. Golpes en el canto. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1129 Numistats ref: 653975

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1130 Numistats ref: 653976

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,01 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1131 Numistats ref: 653977

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,04 g. Slight patina. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,04 g. Golepcito en el canto. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1132 Numistats ref: 653978

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Original luster. Magnificent piece. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Pleno brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar. SC-/SC. Est...2000,00.
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1133 Numistats ref: 653979

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,99 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,99 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1134 Numistats ref: 653980

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,88 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,88 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1135 Numistats ref: 653981

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,02 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,02 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1136 Numistats ref: 653982

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,98 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,98 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-. Est...250,00.
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
122 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1137 Numistats ref: 653983

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1138 Numistats ref: 653984

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,85 g. Beautiful tone. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,85 g. Bonito tono. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1139 Numistats ref: 653985

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1140 Numistats ref: 653986

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. EBC+. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1141 Numistats ref: 653987

Revolución Cantonal Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 References

EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1142 Numistats ref: 653988

Revolución Cantonal Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 References

MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1143 Numistats ref: 653989

Revolución Cantonal Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,03 g. 80 pearls on obverse and 85 on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. A good sample. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,03 g. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 en reverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...500,00.
good Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1144 Numistats ref: 653990

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 67 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,74 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,74 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1145 Numistats ref: 653991

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination

good Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1146 Numistats ref: 653992

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 69 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,10 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,10 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions