AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 253 Numistats ref: 652292

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 516 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 471 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,20 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,20 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 345 Numistats ref: 652484

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1513 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1656. Potosi. E. (Cal-1513). Ag. 22,82 g. PH below the crown on reverse. Value 8 on obverse. Double date. Triple assayer. Corrosion from salt water immersion. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1656. Potosí. E. (Cal-1513). Ag. 22,82 g. PH bajo la corona del reverso. Valor 8 en anverso. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 929 Numistats ref: 653648

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,07 g. Soft tone. Minimal hairlines. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,07 g. Suave tono. Levísimas rayitas. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 574 Numistats ref: 652933

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1090 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 27,05 g. Patina. Minor scratches. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 27,05 g. Pátina. Marquitas. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 360 Numistats ref: 652499

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1658. Bruges. (Tauler-2977). (Vanhoudt-642 BG). (Vti-1362). Ag. 31,90 g. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1658. Brujas. (Tauler-2977). (Vanhoudt-642 BG). (Vti-1362). Ag. 31,90 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 791 Numistats ref: 653370

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1671 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. ND. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,22 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. ND. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,22 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 573 Numistats ref: 652932

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 581 Numistats ref: 652960

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as Genuine, U.S. Legal Tender Until 1857. Patina. Scratch on obverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine, U.S. Legal Tender Until 1857. Pátina. Raya en el anverso. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 335 Numistats ref: 652454

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 898 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1653. Potosi. E. (Cal-920). Ag. 4,64 g. PH below the crown on reverse. Triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1653. Potosí. E. (Cal-920). Ag. 4,64 g. PH bajo la corona. Triple ensayador. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 512 Numistats ref: 652811

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 522 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 364 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,47 g. Triple date, two of them partially visible. Triple assayer. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,47 g. Triple fecha, dos de ellas parciales. Triple ensayador. Oxidaciones marinas. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 33 Numistats ref: 651852

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-98 var). Anv.: 2 lobes to the right of the star. Rev.: LEO CIVIII. Cross patee with hooks. Bi. 0,47 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-98 var). Anv.: Dos lóbulos a la derecha de la estrella. Rev.: LEO CIVIII. Cruz patada con ganchos. Ve. 0,47 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 494 Numistats ref: 652773

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 327 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Toned. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 759 Numistats ref: 653298

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1065 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. A good sample yet. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada, aun así bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...450,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 515 Numistats ref: 652814

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 27,51 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 27,51 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1117 Numistats ref: 653963

Gobierno Provisional Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Rarely encountered this good struck. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta buena acuñación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...600,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 117 Numistats ref: 652016

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca del rombo. Ávila. (Bautista-1078.10). (Imperatrix-PY:8.8, mismo ejemplar). Bi. 1,13 g. With P before the lion and gothic A below the castle. Struck during Princess Elizabeth's rebellion. Minor crack. Rare. Imperatrix. PY:8.8, plate coin. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca del rombo. Ávila. (Bautista-1078.10). (Imperatrix-PY:8.8, mismo ejemplar). Ve. 1,13 g. A gótica debajo del castillo y P delante del león. Acuñada durante la rebelión de la princesa Isabel. Pequeña grieta. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 184 Numistats ref: 652163

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 138 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 88 References
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. Mexico. M-O. (Cal-138). Ag. 11,09 g. Rust on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. M-O. (Cal-138). Ag. 11,09 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 495 Numistats ref: 652774

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Mexico. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,92 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 525 Numistats ref: 652844

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal). Ae. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...300,00.
fine Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 457 Numistats ref: 652696

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 790 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,59 g. Minimal rust on obverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,59 g. Mínima oxidación en anverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions