AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1081 Numistats ref: 653927

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
130 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1082 Numistats ref: 653928

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 62 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligero tono iridiscente. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1083 Numistats ref: 653929

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 713 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,75 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,75 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1084 Numistats ref: 653930

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 715 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
275 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1085 Numistats ref: 653931

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,76 g. Adjustment lines. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,76 g. Rayas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1086 Numistats ref: 653932

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 721 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 69 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-721). Au. 6,76 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-721). Au. 6,76 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1087 Numistats ref: 653933

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 732 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-732). Au. 6,71 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-732). Au. 6,71 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1088 Numistats ref: 653934

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 736 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-736). Au. 6,74 g. Hairlines. Rare. VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-736). Au. 6,74 g. Rayitas. Rara. MBC. Est...1000,00.
MBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1089 Numistats ref: 653935

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1090 Numistats ref: 653936

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-766). Au. 8,39 g. Original luster. Rare. XF/AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-766). Au. 8,39 g. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...1000,00.
EBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1091 Numistats ref: 653937

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Beautiful colour. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Rayita en anverso. Brillo original. Bonito color. EBC+. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
511 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1092 Numistats ref: 653938

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,34 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,34 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1093 Numistats ref: 653939

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 784 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-784). Au. 8,41 g. It retains some minor luster. Rare. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-784). Au. 8,41 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...800,00.
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1094 Numistats ref: 653940

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 785 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,35 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor marks. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,35 g. Leves rayitas detrás del busto y pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1095 Numistats ref: 653941

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
520 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1096 Numistats ref: 653942

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1097 Numistats ref: 653943

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Nicks on edge. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1098 Numistats ref: 653944

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 786 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-786). Au. 8,45 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-786). Au. 8,45 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1099 Numistats ref: 653945

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1100 Numistats ref: 653946

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,31 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,31 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions