AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 460
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,61 g. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,61 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1292
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,05 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,05 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 569
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,73 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks. Overdate. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. México. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,73 g. Sobrefecha. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 558
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,30 g. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,30 g. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 578
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1085
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,76 g. Adjustment lines. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,76 g. Rayas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 575
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,77 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 577
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,90 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,90 g. Golpe en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 587
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1207
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,89 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,89 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 505
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Mexico. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,06 g. Lightly toned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,06 g. Ligero tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 938
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "cabezón". MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1082
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligero tono iridiscente. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1083
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,75 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,75 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 698
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,88 g. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,88 g. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 463
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1701. Potosi. Y. (Cal-1535). (Paoletti-342A). Ag. 27,66 g. Tone. Scarce. Ex Áureo & Calicó (14/09/2022), lot 1789. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1701. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1535). (Paoletti-342A). Ag. 27,66 g. Tono. Escasa. Ex Áureo & Calicó (14/09/2022), lote 1789. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1351
Lot of 3 cob coins of 8 reales; Philip III, Philip IV and Charles II. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas macuquinas de 8 reales; Felipe III, Felipe IV y Carlos II. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1276
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,44 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,44 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 566
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cross between H and I. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cruz entre H e I. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 584
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. Rayas en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1010
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,93 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.