AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 925 Numistats ref: 653644

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1394 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 618 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. Wonderful toned. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. Preciosa pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
101 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 486 Numistats ref: 652765

Fernando VI Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 400 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 436 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1749. Potosi. q. (Cal-400). Ag. 13,40 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-400). Ag. 13,40 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 508 Numistats ref: 652807

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 358 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosi. q. (Cal-510). (Paoletti-401). Ag. 25,65 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-510). (Paoletti-401). Ag. 25,65 g. Oxidaciones marinas en anverso. BC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 491 Numistats ref: 652770

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 471 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 323 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Mexico. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,75 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. México. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,75 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 492 Numistats ref: 652771

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 473 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Mexico. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,92 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Light stain on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. Manchita en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 258 Numistats ref: 652297

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 285 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1619. Sevilla. (G). (Cal-825). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B432). Ag. 13,66 g. Full date. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1619. Sevilla. (G). (Cal-825). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B432). Ag. 13,66 g. Fecha completa. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 510 Numistats ref: 652809

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 515 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 361 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosi. E. (Cal-515). (Paoletti-403). Ag. 27,00 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. E. (Cal-515). (Paoletti-403). Ag. 27,00 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 517 Numistats ref: 652816

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 527 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 370 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosi. C-q?. (Cal-527). Ag. 27,50 g. Double date. Assayer´s mark not visible. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. C-q?. (Cal-527). Ag. 27,50 g. Doble fecha. Ensayador no visible. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 915 Numistats ref: 653614

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1382 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 607 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,92 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,92 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 414 Numistats ref: 652613

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 450 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1543 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-450, Plate coin). Ag. 2,85 g. Soft iridiscent patina and slightly cleaned. Ex Áureo&Calicó, Trastámara Collection (27/05/2014), lot 208. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-450, Mismo ejemplar). Ag. 2,85 g. Ligera pátina iridiscente. Ligeramente limpaida. Ex Áureo&Calicó, Colección Trastámara (27/05/2014), lote 208. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 588 Numistats ref: 652967

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC-. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 103 Numistats ref: 652002

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CAST. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,31 g. Dot behind bust. B at the top end of the vertical axis. Toned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CAST. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,31 g. Punto detrás del busto. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. Tono. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 219 Numistats ref: 652218

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo felipe. 1584. Tournai. (Vti-980). (Van Gelder & Hoc-212/14b). (Vanhoudt-366). Ag. 6,56 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo felipe. 1584. Tournai. (Vti-980). (Van Gelder & Hoc-212/14b). (Vanhoudt-366). Ag. 6,56 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 444 Numistats ref: 652683

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1132 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosi. (q). (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,30 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. (q). (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,30 g. Doble fecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 448 Numistats ref: 652687

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 668 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Lima. V. (Cal-1323). Ag. 27,35 g. Dark patina. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Lima. V. (Cal-1323). Ag. 27,35 g. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 213 Numistats ref: 652212

Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1590-1592). Toledo. M. (Cal-tipo 180). Ag. No visible date at the begining of the legend on obverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1590-1592). Toledo. M. (Cal-tipo 180). Ag. Fecha no visible al inicio de la leyenda de anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. Est...400,00.
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 679 Numistats ref: 653138

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 905 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 643 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,83 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 164 Numistats ref: 652123

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 219 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,61 g. Shield between IIII - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,61 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1326 Numistats ref: 654172

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. SC-. Est...400,00.
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 182 Numistats ref: 652161

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). Mexico. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,33 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). México. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,33 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions