AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1041 Numistats ref: 653880

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 295 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,31 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,31 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1042 Numistats ref: 653881

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 462 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 303 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,30 g. Patina on obverse. Original luster on reverse. Rare. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,30 g. Pátina en anverso. Brillo original en reverso. Rara. EBC+. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1043 Numistats ref: 653882

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 464 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 305 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1044 Numistats ref: 653883

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. Only 1 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. Bonita pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de PCGS. Est...300,00.
fine Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1045 Numistats ref: 653884

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 309 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,23 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,23 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1046 Numistats ref: 653885

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1047 Numistats ref: 653886

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 469 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 310 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-469). Ag. 5,14 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Hairline on reverse. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-469). Ag. 5,14 g. Hoja en anverso y rayita en el escudo. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1048 Numistats ref: 653887

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 479 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 318 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,76 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,76 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1049 Numistats ref: 653888

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 500 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,06 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,06 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1050 Numistats ref: 653889

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References

MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1051 Numistats ref: 653890

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,27 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,27 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1052 Numistats ref: 653891

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 207 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,17 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,17 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1053 Numistats ref: 653892

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 540 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 232 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 13,01 g. Hairline on obverse. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 13,01 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC-. Est...110,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1054 Numistats ref: 653893

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 551 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 241 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,97 g. Cleaning hairlines. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,97 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1055 Numistats ref: 653894

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,96 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1056 Numistats ref: 653895

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 254 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,91 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,91 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1057 Numistats ref: 653896

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 571 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 153 References

MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1058 Numistats ref: 653897

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 157 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-576). Ag. 25,92 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-576). Ag. 25,92 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1059 Numistats ref: 653898

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 166 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,06 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,06 g. Golpecitos en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1060 Numistats ref: 653899

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References

EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions