AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 181
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1548-1556). Mexico. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,84 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1548-1556). México. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,84 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 212
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-574). Ag. 13,54 g. Without fleur de lis between shield and crown. Double assayer, squared d on reverse. Light double strike. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-574). Ag. 13,54 g. Sin flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Doble ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Ligera doble acuñación. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 919
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,92 g. Original luster. Edge defect. Sharply struck. Rare in this condition. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,92 g.  Brillo original. Muy buena acuñación. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1226
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,94 g. It retains some minor luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,94 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara así. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 897
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,91 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,91 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 55
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Coruña. (Bautista-411 var. o 418 var.). Bi. 0,52 g. Scallop on the central tower and crescent on the right tower. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Coruña. (Bautista-411 var. o 418 var.). Ve. 0,52 g. Venera en la torre central y creciente sobre la torre derecha. Rara. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1355
Lot of 18 coins of 2 reales Carlos III; Madrid 1772, 1773, 1774, 1775, 1776, 1777, 1782, 1784, 1785, 1786 y 1788; Seville 1773, 1775, 1776, 1778 y 1780; México 1773; Potosí 1775. EXAMINAR. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 18 monedas de 2 reales de Carlos III; Madrid 1772, 1773, 1774, 1775, 1776, 1777, 1782, 1784, 1785, 1786 y 1788; Sevilla 1773, 1775, 1776, 1778 y 1780; México 1773; Potosí 1775. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 467
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Potosi. C. (Cal-1584). (Paoletti-393). Ag. 26,73 g. Double strike. Double date, one of them partially visible. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Potosí. C. (Cal-1584). (Paoletti-393). Ag. 26,73 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble acuñación. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 253
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,20 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,20 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 345
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1656. Potosi. E. (Cal-1513). Ag. 22,82 g. PH below the crown on reverse. Value 8 on obverse. Double date. Triple assayer. Corrosion from salt water immersion. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1656. Potosí. E. (Cal-1513). Ag. 22,82 g. PH bajo la corona del reverso. Valor 8 en anverso. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 929
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,07 g. Soft tone. Minimal hairlines. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,07 g. Suave tono. Levísimas rayitas. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 574
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 27,05 g. Patina. Minor scratches. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 27,05 g. Pátina. Marquitas. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 360
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1658. Bruges. (Tauler-2977). (Vanhoudt-642 BG). (Vti-1362). Ag. 31,90 g. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1658. Brujas. (Tauler-2977). (Vanhoudt-642 BG). (Vti-1362). Ag. 31,90 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 791
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. ND. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,22 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. ND. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,22 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 573
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 581
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as Genuine, U.S. Legal Tender Until 1857. Patina. Scratch on obverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine, U.S. Legal Tender Until 1857. Pátina. Raya en el anverso. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 335
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1653. Potosi. E. (Cal-920). Ag. 4,64 g. PH below the crown on reverse. Triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1653. Potosí. E. (Cal-920). Ag. 4,64 g. PH bajo la corona. Triple ensayador. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 512
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,47 g. Triple date, two of them partially visible. Triple assayer. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,47 g. Triple fecha, dos de ellas parciales. Triple ensayador. Oxidaciones marinas. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 33
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-98 var). Anv.: 2 lobes to the right of the star. Rev.: LEO CIVIII. Cross patee with hooks. Bi. 0,47 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-98 var). Anv.: Dos lóbulos a la derecha de la estrella. Rev.: LEO CIVIII. Cruz patada con ganchos. Ve. 0,47 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 494
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Toned. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 759
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. A good sample yet. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada, aun así bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...450,00.