AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1047 Numistats ref: 653886

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 469 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 310 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-469). Ag. 5,14 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Hairline on reverse. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-469). Ag. 5,14 g. Hoja en anverso y rayita en el escudo. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1048 Numistats ref: 653887

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 479 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 318 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,76 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,76 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1049 Numistats ref: 653888

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 500 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,06 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,06 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1050 Numistats ref: 653889

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References

MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1051 Numistats ref: 653890

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,27 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,27 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1052 Numistats ref: 653891

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 207 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,17 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,17 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1053 Numistats ref: 653892

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 540 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 232 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 13,01 g. Hairline on obverse. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 13,01 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC-. Est...110,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1054 Numistats ref: 653893

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 551 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 241 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,97 g. Cleaning hairlines. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,97 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1055 Numistats ref: 653894

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,96 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1056 Numistats ref: 653895

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 254 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,91 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,91 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1057 Numistats ref: 653896

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 571 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 153 References

MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1058 Numistats ref: 653897

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 157 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-576). Ag. 25,92 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-576). Ag. 25,92 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1059 Numistats ref: 653898

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 166 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,06 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,06 g. Golpecitos en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1060 Numistats ref: 653899

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References

EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1061 Numistats ref: 653907

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,46 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,46 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1062 Numistats ref: 653908

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,16 g. Cleaned obverse. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,16 g. Anverso limpiado y golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1063 Numistats ref: 653909

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 594 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 173 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 26,07 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 26,07 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1064 Numistats ref: 653910

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 179 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,43 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,43 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1065 Numistats ref: 653911

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 615 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 180 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,81 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto y en anverso. Tono. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
130 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1066 Numistats ref: 653912

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 616 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 181 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 26,00 g. Minor marks on obverse. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 26,00 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...1500,00.
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price