AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1099
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1100
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,31 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,31 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1101
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1102
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-797). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-797). Au. 8,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1103
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1104
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,36 g. Minor area of weak strike on reverse. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,36 g. Pequeño vano en reverso. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1105
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,30 g. Minor nicks on edge. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,30 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1106
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,36 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1107
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,35 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1108
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,38 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,38 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1109
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 of Prov. Goverment). Au. 8,42 g. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,42 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1110
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-854). Au. 6,74 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-854). Au. 6,74 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1111
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1112
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1113
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,10 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,10 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1114
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,33 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1115
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1116
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Finas y suave rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1117
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Rarely encountered this good struck. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta buena acuñación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1118
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,04 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,04 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Ligera limpieza. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1119
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,86 g. Slight traces of original luster. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,86 g. Leves restos de brillo original. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.