AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1021 Numistats ref: 653840

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 418 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,32 g. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,32 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1022 Numistats ref: 653841

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 421 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1023 Numistats ref: 653842

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,27 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,27 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1024 Numistats ref: 653843

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,30 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,30 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1025 Numistats ref: 653844

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 309 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 422 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1830. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,28 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1830. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,28 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1026 Numistats ref: 653845

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 339 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 446 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,28 g. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,28 g. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1027 Numistats ref: 653846

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 430 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,31 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,31 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1028 Numistats ref: 653847

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 431 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,28 g. Attractive patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,28 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1029 Numistats ref: 653848

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 433 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,20 g. Edge defect. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,20 g. Defecto en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1030 Numistats ref: 653849

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 321 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 434 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,28 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,28 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1031 Numistats ref: 653850

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 436 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,30 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,30 g. Ligero tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...55,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1032 Numistats ref: 653851

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 437 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. Only 1 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Rare in this condition. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de PCGS. Est...350,00.
fine Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1033 Numistats ref: 653852

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 342 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 449 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,31 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,31 g.  Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1034 Numistats ref: 653853

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-345). Ag. 2,35 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-345). Ag. 2,35 g.  Limpiada. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1035 Numistats ref: 653854

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 377 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 371 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-377). Ag. 2,59 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-377). Ag. 2,59 g. Ligeramente limpiada. SC-. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1036 Numistats ref: 653855

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 385 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,50 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,50 g. Sobrefecha . MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1037 Numistats ref: 653856

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 380 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,54 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,54 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1038 Numistats ref: 653857

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 381 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Obverse partly incused on the reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Anverso parcialmente incuso en el reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1039 Numistats ref: 653858

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 432 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 278 References

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-432). Ag. 5,18 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1040 Numistats ref: 653859

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 285 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,82 g. Cleaned. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,82 g. Limpiada, aún así buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions