AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1246
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,99 g. Attractive specimen. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS/AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,99 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-/EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 542
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-502). (Restrepo-38.5). (Km-46.1). Ag. 3,36 g. Very rare specimen of which very few specimens are known. The few that we have been able to see, no more than 5, are perforated and we only have evidence of two unpierced auctioned sample. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-502). (Restrepo-38.5). (Km-46.1). Ag. 3,36 g. Rarísimo ejemplar del que se conocen muy pocos ejemplares. Los pocos que hemos podido ver, no más de 5, están perforados y únicamente tenemos constancia de dos ejemplares subastados sin perforar. BC+/MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 541
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,41 g. Beautiful patina. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,41 g. Bonita pátina. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 877
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 27,03 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Minor nick on edge. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 27,03 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Goplecito en el canto. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 926
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,95 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,95 g. Suaves y finas rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 570
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,04 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,04 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 853
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-1148). Ag. 27,28 g. Patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1148). Ag. 27,28 g. Pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 260
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1614. Toledo. No assayer. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,32 g. The last two digits of the date visible on their bases. Some people consider that the mark under the mint for some is the assayer O and others that they simply see a roundel because no reference catalogue mentions this assayer, and neither does Pellicer in his study on "Assayadores". In any case, not many specimens with this particularity are known. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1614. Toledo. Sin ensayador. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,32 g. Los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha visibles en sus bases. Algunos consideran que la marca bajo la ceca para algunos se trata del ensayador O y otros que simplemente ven un roel porque ningún catálogo de consulta menciona este ensayador, y tampoco Pellicer en su estudio sobre "Ensayadores". En cualquier caso no se conocen muchos ejemplares con esta particularidad. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 500
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. Small chopmarks. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. Pequeños resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Chopmarked. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 216
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 tari. 1557. Messina. T-P. (Tauler-564). (Vti-171). (Mir-317/3). Ag. 11,29 g. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 tari. 1557. Messina. T-P. (Tauler-564). (Vti-171). (Mir-317/3). Ag. 11,29 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 169
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1/2 real. ND (ca. 1484). Zaragoza. IC. (Cal-52). (Cru V.S-1305). Anv.: + FERDINANDVS DEI G REX. Rev.: ARAGONVM ET CASTEL. Ag. 1,72 g. Minor nick on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1/2 real. ND (ca. 1484). Zaragoza. IC. (Cal-52). (Cru V.S-1305). Anv.: + FERDINANDVS DEI G REX. Rev.: ARAGONVM ET CASTEL. Ag. 1,72 g.  Golpecito en el anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 858
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,27 g. Indigenous bust. Scratch on obverse. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,27 g. Busto indígena. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 349
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1644). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C500). Ag. 27,43 g. The last two digits of the date visible. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Very complete. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1644). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C500). Ag. 27,43 g. Visibles los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha y el ordinal del rey IIII. Muy completa. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 862
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,29 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,29 g. Suave limpieza en anverso. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 43
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Anv.: ✠ MONETA LEGIONIS. Rev.: Tree and a lion under each branch. Bi. 0,67 g. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Anv.: ✠ MONETA LEGIONIS. Rev.: Árbol y un león bajo cada rama. Ve. 0,67 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 225
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1568). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 28,76 g. Toned. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1568). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 28,76 g. Tono. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1080
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,39 g. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,39 g. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 564
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,52 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,52 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 580
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,73 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 973
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. Original luster. Gorgeous colour. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 BN. Only 1 finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae.  Brillo original. Precioso color. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 BN. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 879
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Manila. (Cal-1305). Ag. 27,20 g. Countermark (EBC) F7º crowned on reverse. Graffiti on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Manila. (Cal-1305). Ag. 27,20 g. Resello (EBC) F7º coronado en anverso. Graffiti en reverso. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.