AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 588
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 103
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CAST. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,31 g. Dot behind bust. B at the top end of the vertical axis. Toned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CAST. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,31 g. Punto detrás del busto. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. Tono. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 219
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo felipe. 1584. Tournai. (Vti-980). (Van Gelder & Hoc-212/14b). (Vanhoudt-366). Ag. 6,56 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo felipe. 1584. Tournai. (Vti-980). (Van Gelder & Hoc-212/14b). (Vanhoudt-366). Ag. 6,56 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 444
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosi. (q). (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,30 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. (q). (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,30 g. Doble fecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 448
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Lima. V. (Cal-1323). Ag. 27,35 g. Dark patina. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Lima. V. (Cal-1323). Ag. 27,35 g. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 213
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1590-1592). Toledo. M. (Cal-tipo 180). Ag. No visible date at the begining of the legend on obverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1590-1592). Toledo. M. (Cal-tipo 180). Ag. Fecha no visible al inicio de la leyenda de anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 679
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,83 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 164
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,61 g. Shield between IIII - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,61 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1326
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 182
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). Mexico. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,33 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). México. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,33 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1309
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,57 g. Minor mark on the bust. Original luster. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). Cu-Ni. 3,57 g. Marquita en el busto. Brillo original. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 876
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,80 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,80 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 162
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). Ag. 13,68 g. Shield between S - IIII. Star on reverse. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). Ag. 13,68 g. Escudo entre S-IIII. Estrella en reverso. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 171
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. ND (1508-1516). Mallorca. (Cal-62). Ag. 2,15 g. Gothic leters and R. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. ND (1508-1516). Mallorca. (Cal-62). Ag. 2,15 g. Letras góticas y R. Escudito con cuatro crecientes. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 447
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-1319). Ag. 27,72 g. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-1319). Ag. 27,72 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 322
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosi. E. (Cal-748). Ag. 3,72 g. Transit type. Very few known specimens. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosí. E. (Cal-748). Ag. 3,72 g. Tipo transicional. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 222
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1254). (Vti-1104). (Vanhoudt-291.AN). Ag. 14,66 g. Minimal hairlines. Attractive patina. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Amberes. (Tauler-1254). (Vti-1104). (Vanhoudt-291.AN). Ag. 14,66 g. Suaves rayitas. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 445
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 12,48 g. Legend DEI G. Arms of Burgundy and Austria interchanged. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 12,48 g. Leyenda DEI G. Armas de Borgoña y Austria intercambiadas. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 707
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. Patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 347
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Segovia. (R). (Cal-Tipo 342). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C265). Ag. 25,79 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Value on the right. Lions and castles. Every letter I on the legend is J. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Segovia. (R). (Cal-Tipo 342). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C265). Ag. 25,79 g. Fecha no visible. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda, valor a la derecha. Leones y castillos. Todas las letras I de la leyenda son J. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1155
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-27). Ag. 9,88 g. Minor nick on the second star. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-27). Ag. 9,88 g. Golpecito en la segunda estrella. Brillo original. Muy escasa así. EBC+. Est...450,00.