AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1006 Numistats ref: 653805

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 271 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 257 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,67 g. Striated edge. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,67 g. Canto estriado. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1007 Numistats ref: 653806

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,93 g. Striated edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,93 g. Canto estriado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
296 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1008 Numistats ref: 653807

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 272 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 258 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,57 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,57 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1009 Numistats ref: 653808

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,54 g. Scarce. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,54 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1010 Numistats ref: 653809

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,93 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1011 Numistats ref: 653810

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 398 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,33 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,33 g. Suave tono. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1012 Numistats ref: 653811

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,27 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,27 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1013 Numistats ref: 653812

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 408 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,55 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,55 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1014 Numistats ref: 653813

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 294 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,46 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,46 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1015 Numistats ref: 653814

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 299 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 415 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETAILS. Limpiada. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1016 Numistats ref: 653815

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 300 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 416 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,23 g. Light double strike on obverse. Slight wavy flan. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,23 g. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. Algo alabeada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1017 Numistats ref: 653816

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,49 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,49 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1018 Numistats ref: 653817

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 413 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-297). Ag. Old cabinet tone yet remaining some original luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. Only 1 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-297). Ag. Preciosa pátina de monetario con tonos iridiscentes en reverso. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de PCGS. Est...250,00.
fine Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1019 Numistats ref: 653818

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 418 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1020 Numistats ref: 653819

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,27 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,27 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1021 Numistats ref: 653840

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,32 g. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,32 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1022 Numistats ref: 653841

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 421 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1023 Numistats ref: 653842

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,27 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,27 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1024 Numistats ref: 653843

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,30 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,30 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1025 Numistats ref: 653844

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 309 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 422 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1830. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,28 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1830. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,28 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions