AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1057

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-571). Ag. 26,13 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1058
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-576). Ag. 25,92 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-576). Ag. 25,92 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1059
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,06 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,06 g. Golpecitos en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1060

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 26,05 g. Suaves rayitas. Golpecitos. Escasa así. Ex Áureo & Calicó (20/03/2014), lote 1089. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1061
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,46 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,46 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1062
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,16 g. Cleaned obverse. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,16 g. Anverso limpiado y golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1063
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 26,07 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 26,07 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1064
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,43 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,43 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1065
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,81 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto y en anverso. Tono. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1066
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 26,00 g. Minor marks on obverse. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 26,00 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1067
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,88 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,88 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1068
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,77 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,77 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1069
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,85 g. Scratches and incisions on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,85 g. Ligero tono. Golpecito e incisiones en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1070
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-660). Ag. 5,09 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-660). Ag. 5,09 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1071
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,62 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,62 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1072
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,64 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,64 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1073
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-679). Au. 3,34 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-679). Au. 3,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1074
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1075
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1076
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682 var). Platinum. 3,35 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682 var). Platino. 3,35 g. Falsa de época en platino. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1077
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...220,00.