AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 232 Numistats ref: 652251

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 83 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII, only value is surpassed by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between Ϩ-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 3,17 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. (Cal-83). Anv.:  Y coronada entre F-IIII, únicamente el valor está superado por roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre Ϩ-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 3,17 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 8 Numistats ref: 651807

Islamic world Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Fractional Dinar. Toledo. Yahya I al-Mamun. (Medina-98 var). Au. 0,86 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Fracción de Dinar. Toledo. Yahya I al-Mamun. (Medina-98 var). Au. 0,86 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 726 Numistats ref: 653245

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Delicate patina. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Suave y atractiva pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1153 Numistats ref: 653999

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Slightly cleaned. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 783 Numistats ref: 653362

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,83 g. Delicate patina. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,83 g. Suave pátina. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 813 Numistats ref: 653412

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 537 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1098 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-537). Ag. 3,36 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-537). Ag. 3,36 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 343 Numistats ref: 652482

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 163.... Potosi. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,75 g. The last digit of the date not visible. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 163.... Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,75 g. No visible con claridad el último dígito de la fecha, parece un 3. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 379 Numistats ref: 652538

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 406 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 609 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1680. Potosi. V. (Cal-406). Ag. 7,49 g. King´s name visible. Triple assayer. A good sample. High weight. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1680. Potosí. V. (Cal-406). Ag. 7,49 g. Visible el nombre del rey. Triple ensayador. Buen ejemplar. Peso alto. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 647 Numistats ref: 653086

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Santiago. (Cal-195). Ag. 0,83 g. Reverse partly incused on the obverse. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Santiago. (Cal-195). Ag. 0,83 g. Reverso parcialmente incuso en el anverso. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 163 Numistats ref: 652122

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,61 g. Shield between S - IIII and square assayer´s mark "d" on reverse. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,61 g. Escudo entre S y IIII y en reverso ensayador d cuadrada. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 930 Numistats ref: 653649

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 25,74 g. Slight defect on edge. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 25,74 g. Leve defecto en el canto. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...280,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 106 Numistats ref: 652005

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELE ✿ E LEGION. Ag. 3,21 g. With T on the upper side of the vertical axis. Legend variety. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELE ✿ E LEGION. Ag. 3,21 g. T en reverso. Variante de leyenda. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1320 Numistats ref: 654166

Medals Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Undated cast bronze medal (G. Vismara). His marriage with Maria Anna of Palatinate-Neuburg. (Stemper-335). 61 mm. 81,71 g. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Medalla de bronce fundido sin fecha (G. Vismara). Su matrimonio con María Ana de Palatinado-Neuburgo. (Stemper-335). 61 mm. 81,71 g. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 58 Numistats ref: 651897

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. ¿Xeréz de los Caballeros?. (Bautista-no cita). Bi. 0,53 g. Curious mintmark on the castle gate. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. ¿Xeréz de los Caballeros?. (Bautista-no cita). Ve. 0,53 g. Curiosa marca de ceca en la puerta del castillo. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 706 Numistats ref: 653205

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 26,52 g. Curious counterstamp in the shape of an open book. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 26,52 g. Curioso resello en forma de libro abierto. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 800 Numistats ref: 653379

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-298). Ag. 0,79 g. Patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-298). Ag. 0,79 g. Pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 342 Numistats ref: 652481

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. P. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,61 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. P. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,61 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 520 Numistats ref: 652819

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 570 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,77 g. Second bust. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,77 g. Segundo busto. Rayitas en el busto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 636 Numistats ref: 653055

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Mexico city. (Grove-C.26A). (H-168). (Medina-195). Anv.: ✸ CARLOS ✸ IV ✸ PORLA ✸ GRACIA ✸ DE ✸ DIOS ✸ REY ✸ DE ✸ ESPAÑA ✸ Y ✸ EMPERADOR ✸ DE ✸ LAS ✸ INDIAS ✸. Rev.: ✸ A ✸ SU ✸ PROCLAMACION ✸ EL ✸ CONSULADO ✸ DE ✸ MEXICO / ✸ AÑO ✸ DE ✸ 1789 ✸. Ag. 30,31 g. Engraver: G.A. Gil. 42mm. Nice old cabinet tone mostly on the obverse and slight traces of original shine. Nicks on edge and scratches. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Ciudad de México. (Grove-C.26A). (H-168). (Medina-195). Anv.: ✸ CARLOS ✸ IV ✸ PORLA ✸ GRACIA ✸ DE ✸ DIOS ✸ REY ✸ DE ✸ ESPAÑA ✸ Y ✸ EMPERADOR ✸ DE ✸ LAS ✸ INDIAS ✸. Rev.: ✸ A ✸ SU ✸ PROCLAMACION ✸ EL ✸ CONSULADO ✸ DE ✸ MEXICO / ✸ AÑO ✸ DE ✸ 1789 ✸. Ag. 30,31 g. Grabador: G.A. Gil. 42mm. Bonita pátina de monetario mayormente en anverso y leves restos de brillo original. Golpes en el canto y rayitas. Escasa. MBC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1142 Numistats ref: 653988

Revolución Cantonal Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 References

MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions