AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 85
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 2 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-539). (Vq-5690, plate coin). Anv.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX: CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Bi. 2,47 g. S below the castle. Beautiful patina. Iridescent tone. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 2 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-539). (Vq-5690, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX: CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Ve. 2,47 g. S bajo el castillo. Bonita pátina con tonos azulados. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1267
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Nice example. AU/Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 295
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M51). Ae. 3,95 g. It retains some original silvering. A good sample. Very rare. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M51). Ae. 3,95 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de plateado original. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 446
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Lima. (V). (Cal-1317). Ag. 28,12 g. Dark patina. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Lima. (V). (Cal-1317). Ag. 28,12 g. Pátina oscura. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 898
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,96 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 922
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 27,04 g. It retains some minor luster. Soft tone. Sharply struck. Rarely encountered this good struck. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 27,04 g. Suave tono. Buena acuñación. Parte de brillo original. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1007
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,93 g. Striated edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,93 g. Canto estriado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 848
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 6,00 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 6,00 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 285
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,04 g. Very scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,04 g. Muy escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 144
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). (Bautista-209 var.). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET * hELISABET · D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI (Parsley). Ag. 3,27 g. B below the yoke and arrows. Minor scratches on edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). (Bautista-209 var.). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET * hELISABET · D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI (Perejil). Ag. 3,27 g. B bajo el yugo y las flechas. Roce en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 481
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. Mexico. M. (Cal-297). Ae. 6,72 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. México. M. (Cal-297). Ae. 6,72 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 925
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. Wonderful toned. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. Preciosa pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 486
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1749. Potosi. q. (Cal-400). Ag. 13,40 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-400). Ag. 13,40 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 508
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosi. q. (Cal-510). (Paoletti-401). Ag. 25,65 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-510). (Paoletti-401). Ag. 25,65 g. Oxidaciones marinas en anverso. BC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 491
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Mexico. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,75 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. México. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,75 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 492
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Mexico. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,92 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Light stain on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. Manchita en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 258
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1619. Sevilla. (G). (Cal-825). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B432). Ag. 13,66 g. Full date. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1619. Sevilla. (G). (Cal-825). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B432). Ag. 13,66 g. Fecha completa. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 510
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosi. E. (Cal-515). (Paoletti-403). Ag. 27,00 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. E. (Cal-515). (Paoletti-403). Ag. 27,00 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 517
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosi. C-q?. (Cal-527). Ag. 27,50 g. Double date. Assayer´s mark not visible. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. C-q?. (Cal-527). Ag. 27,50 g. Doble fecha. Ensayador no visible. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 915
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,92 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,92 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 414
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-450, Plate coin). Ag. 2,85 g. Soft iridiscent patina and slightly cleaned. Ex Áureo&Calicó, Trastámara Collection (27/05/2014), lot 208. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-450, Mismo ejemplar). Ag. 2,85 g. Ligera pátina iridiscente. Ligeramente limpaida. Ex Áureo&Calicó, Colección Trastámara (27/05/2014), lote 208. EBC-. Est...300,00.